UTEP Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bailey, Sean
Bynaum, Davion
Calvani, Cory
Cheruiyot, Titus
Ciriza, Arturo
Coronado, Benjamin
Duran, Alek
Flournoy, James
Johnson, Dennis
Kapel, Cornelius
Koncos, Karol
Korir, Rodgers
Ledesma, Jared
Loggins, Markiet
Maes, Daniel
Mungro, Devin
Ondijo, Austin
Ortiz, Misael
Powell, Jevaughn
Rios, Emilio
Rivera, David
Rodriguez Jr., Keith
Ronoh, Boaz
Sims, Michael
Smith, Shakeem
Talavera, Kenneth
Villa, Ethan
Zambrano, Samuel
Latest Results
Meet
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Iowa State Classic
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
Corky Classic
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Conference USA Outdoor Championships
2019 Desert Heat Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/12-02/13/21 Texas Tech Shootout
02/20-02/21/21 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/26-03/27/21 PVAMU Relays (Univ)
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Bynaum, Davion FR-1 6.76
200m Indoor Bailey, Sean SR-4 21.37
400m Indoor Bailey, Sean SR-4 46.37
600m Indoor Calvani, Cory FR-1 1:33.66
600 yd Indoor Bailey, Sean SR-4 1:09.95
800m Indoor Talavera, Kenneth FR-1 1:54.31
1,000m Indoor Talavera, Kenneth FR-1 2:31.31
1 Mile Indoor Talavera, Kenneth FR-1 4:17.02
3,000m Indoor Cheruiyot, Titus FR-1 8:21.93
5,000m Indoor Cheruiyot, Titus FR-1 14:03.03
60m H Indoor Smith, Shakeem SR-4 7.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:12.18
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:29.14
High Jump Indoor Loggins, Markiet FR-1 2.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Rodriguez Jr., Keith FR-1 4.62m
Long Jump Indoor Mungro, Devin JR-3 6.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Mungro, Devin JR-3 14.12m
Shot Put Indoor Coronado, Benjamin JR-3 17.47m
Weight Throw Indoor Koncos, Karol JR-3 20.56m
60m Indoor Bynaum, Davion FR-1 6.76
200m Indoor Bailey, Sean SR-4 21.37
400m Indoor Bailey, Sean SR-4 46.37
600m Indoor Calvani, Cory FR-1 1:33.66
600 yd Indoor Bailey, Sean SR-4 1:09.95
800m Indoor Talavera, Kenneth FR-1 1:54.31
1,000m Indoor Talavera, Kenneth FR-1 2:31.31
1 Mile Indoor Talavera, Kenneth FR-1 4:12.63
3,000m Indoor Cheruiyot, Titus FR-1 8:13.28
5,000m Indoor Cheruiyot, Titus FR-1 14:03.03
60m H Indoor Smith, Shakeem SR-4 7.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:12.18
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:29.14
High Jump Indoor Loggins, Markiet FR-1 2.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Rodriguez Jr., Keith FR-1 4.62m
Long Jump Indoor Mungro, Devin JR-3 6.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Mungro, Devin JR-3 14.12m
Shot Put Indoor Coronado, Benjamin JR-3 17.47m
Weight Throw Indoor Koncos, Karol JR-3 20.56m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002