Cincinnati Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
The American
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abunaw, Victoria
Banks, Faith
Beard, Taylor
Black, Kaylia
Breitenstein, Maggie JR
Bullock, Ellee JR
Bunse, Lily
Chandler, Caisja
Coghill, Rachel
Cooper, Jen
Cutlip, Kylie
Engle, Katie
Evans, Anna
Henning, Carmela
Hess, Sydney
Hunter, Alexandria
Jackson, Hannah
Kemper, Lauren
Kilgore, Sydney
King, Leah
Kline, Izzy
Kravitsky, Katie
Lattimore, Tiona
Leather, Ellie
Licht, Carmen
Lightfoot, Angelica
Manns, Calista
Marable, Kennedy
Markel, Hannah
Maschino, Leah JR
McGregor, Juliet
Mikula, Sam
Mitxelena, Irati
O'Dea, Madalyn JR
Patterson, Katrina
Penn, Rylee JR
Scott, Jazmine
Sensibaugh, Jane
Smith, Malin
Spears, Sydney
Straus, Katie
Tyre, Olivia
Urig, Macy
Walker, Maddie
Latest Results
Meet
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
Music City Challenge
Charlie Thomas Invitational
2020 Indiana University Relays
2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
2020 Jim Green Invitational
2019 Hoosier Open
2019 Jingle Bells Open
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Chandler, Caisja SO-2 7.30
200m Indoor Chandler, Caisja SO-2 23.22
300m Indoor Banks, Faith SO-2 39.12
400m Indoor Banks, Faith SO-2 54.98
500m Indoor Banks, Faith SO-2 1:13.96
600m Indoor Licht, Carmen SO-2 1:37.29
800m Indoor Kilgore, Sydney SR-4 2:12.51
1,000m Indoor Penn, Rylee SO-2 2:57.73
1 Mile Indoor Leather, Ellie JR-3 4:46.23
3,000m Indoor Markel, Hannah SR-4 9:40.55
5,000m Indoor Markel, Hannah SR-4 17:26.16
60m H Indoor Abunaw, Victoria SO-2 8.53
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:47.71
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:28.64
High Jump Indoor Beard, Taylor FR-1 1.76m
Pole Vault Indoor Coghill, Rachel SR-4 3.90m
Long Jump Indoor Mitxelena, Irati SR-4 5.94m
Triple Jump Indoor Marable, Kennedy JR-3 12.97m
Shot Put Indoor Smith, Malin SO-2 15.57m
Weight Throw Indoor Jackson, Hannah FR-1 18.56m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Straus, Katie SR-4 3699
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003