DePaul Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NCAA DI West Region
BIG EAST
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aldana, Esther
Armstrong, Dylan
Bitashimwa, Sandra
Brooks, Alexia
Brown, Terece
Burgess, Erika
Cashdollar, Lorie
Chimbaru, Rutendo
Chouinard, Rebecca
Crawford, Kaitlen
Davis, Ariel
DeJoie, Lizzie
Edwards, Laura
Elgren, Maret
Eller, Emily
Gates, Jade
Harris, Jessica
Hastings, Margaret
Ingram, Isabel
Jacobs, Kate
Jones, Siarah
Kurdej, Caroline
Marshall, Dylan
Matthew, Sydnee
Mescher, Mackenzie
Muller, Caroline
Nash, Halle
Nolan, Jade
Olsen, Sabrina
Pickering, Courtney
Rea, Miranda
Saleh, Talia
Stephens, Emma
Uscila, Bella
Walker, Kiersten
Watkins, Jessica
Whitted, Valarie
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NIU Huskie Classic
2019 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2019 DePaul University Invitational
Illinois Twilight
Benedictine Relays and Invitational
Gibson Invitational
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (collegiate teams)
Florida Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brooks, Alexia SR-4 7.61
100m Outdoor Brooks, Alexia SR-4 12.05
200m Outdoor Walker, Kiersten SO-2 24.16
200m Indoor Walker, Kiersten SO-2 24.25
300m Indoor Walker, Kiersten SO-2 39.90
400m Outdoor Walker, Kiersten SO-2 53.88
400m Indoor Walker, Kiersten SO-2 54.49
600m Indoor Cashdollar, Lorie FR-1 1:37.17
800m Outdoor Cashdollar, Lorie FR-1 2:12.89
800m Indoor Hastings, Margaret SO-2 2:16.71
1,000m Indoor Hastings, Margaret SO-2 2:59.48
1,500m Outdoor Rea, Miranda SR-4 4:42.62
1 Mile Indoor Pickering, Courtney JR-3 5:07.68
3,000m Outdoor Stephens, Emma FR-1 11:04.12
3,000m Indoor Pickering, Courtney JR-3 10:42.49
5,000m Outdoor Rea, Miranda SR-4 18:21.13
10,000m Outdoor Harris, Jessica SR-4 41:06.93
60m H Indoor Brooks, Alexia SR-4 8.25
100m H Outdoor Brooks, Alexia SR-4 13.38
400m H Outdoor Ingram, Isabel FR-1 1:01.74
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Jacobs, Kate SO-2 11:41.00
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.55
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:44.24
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.80
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:13.68
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:06.80
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:04.86
High Jump Outdoor Muller, Caroline SR-4 1.74m
High Jump Indoor Muller, Caroline 1.75m
Long Jump Outdoor Nolan, Jade SR-4 5.90m
Long Jump Indoor Nolan, Jade 5.81m
Triple Jump Outdoor Nolan, Jade SR-4 12.49m
Triple Jump Indoor Nolan, Jade SR-4 12.36m
Shot Put Outdoor Eller, Emily SR-4 14.74m
Shot Put Indoor Eller, Emily SR-4 14.65m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gates, Jade SO-2 42.91m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Gates, Jade SO-2 61.85m
Weight Throw Indoor Gates, Jade SO-2 18.41m
Javelin Outdoor Marshall, Dylan JR-3 44.81m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018