DePaul Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NCAA DI West Region
BIG EAST
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahlers, Chris
Bamgbose, Babajide
Bruce, Dominic
Cadet, Chris
Casper, Kyle
Chen, Wei
Colaire, Ashton
Cole, Kolani
Davies, Joe
Deck, Noah
Decker, Kyle
Fagan, Conor
Gueguen, Jules SO
Harper, Henry
Hauser, William
Hedge, Kyle
Jimenez, Isaac
Jonske, Scott
Knanishu, Shane
Korte, Jack
Larkin, Henry
Litwin, Ben
Lucking, Alex
Mada, Brian
Marshall, Dominic
Mastrangeli, Kyle
McIntyre, Charlie
Monteleone, Paul
Murray, Alex
Nelson, Adam
Pavloski, Antonio
Pearson, Josh
Perry, Anthony
Peterson, Daniel
Rocco, Andrew
Taylor, Ryan
Toomey, Daniel
Van Voorhis, Brendan
Walker, Isaac
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NIU Huskie Classic
2019 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
2019 DePaul University Invitational
Illinois Twilight
Benedictine Relays and Invitational
Gibson Invitational
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (collegiate teams)
Florida Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Nelson, Adam JR-3 6.92
100m Outdoor Nelson, Adam JR-3 10.69
200m Outdoor Van Voorhis, Brendan SO-2 21.67
200m Indoor Walker, Isaac SR-4 22.31
300m Indoor Cole, Kolani SO-2 36.10
400m Outdoor Larkin, Henry FR-1 46.18
400m Indoor Larkin, Henry FR-1 47.58
600m Indoor Ahlers, Chris SO-2 1:23.18
800m Outdoor Gueguen, Jules FR-1 1:52.54
800m Indoor Gueguen, Jules FR-1 1:53.12
1,000m Indoor Knanishu, Shane FR-1 2:31.89
1,500m Outdoor McIntyre, Charlie SO-2 3:56.58
1 Mile Indoor Deck, Noah SR-4 4:18.44
3,000m Outdoor Lucking, Alex SR-4 8:49.09
3,000m Indoor Deck, Noah SR-4 8:40.76
5,000m Outdoor Lucking, Alex SR-4 14:54.30
5,000m Indoor Harper, Henry JR-3 14:53.10
10,000m Outdoor Lucking, Alex SR-4 33:29.64
60m H Indoor Decker, Kyle SR-4 8.12
110m H Outdoor Colaire, Ashton JR-3 14.44
400m H Outdoor Decker, Kyle SR-4 53.75
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Taylor, Ryan FR-1 9:52.35
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.03
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:11.79
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.27
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:39.14
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:49.05
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:25.75
Long Jump Outdoor Cadet, Chris SR-4 6.95m
Long Jump Indoor Mada, Brian SR-4 6.49m
Triple Jump Outdoor Cadet, Chris SR-4 14.96m
Triple Jump Indoor Mada, Brian SR-4 14.49m
Shot Put Outdoor Hedge, Kyle SR-4 16.57m
Shot Put Indoor Hedge, Kyle SR-4 16.47m
Discus Throw Outdoor Hedge, Kyle SR-4 48.33m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Marshall, Dominic JR-3 51.30m
Weight Throw Indoor Marshall, Dominic JR-3 16.53m
Javelin Outdoor Hauser, William SR-4 57.75m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018