Ferris State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLIAC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdallah, Talil
Agurs, Antonio
Akers, Forrest
Alberts, John
Allpow, Brett
Allpow, Brett
Bandstra, John
Best, Alex SR
Bouman, Casey
Cleveland, Gage SR
Cok, Jon
Cushman, Brandon
Deneen, Brendan
Dennison, Nick
Feldpausch, Travis
Franciosi, Derek
Francisco, Hayden
Gertsen, Jayden
Ghidoni, Kolin
Halverson, Damien
Hamilton, Ethan
Hardesty, Dan
Harris, Donis
Harris, Lucas
Hayes, Harrison
Hearns, Dylan
Hector, Christian
Hegenauer, Bryce
Israels, Ethan SR
Jacobs, Mark
Jarema , Aaron
Keena, Jason
Knuth, Brenden
Krum, Roger
Mckenzie, Zach
Menapace, Ben
Meyer, Gunnar
Meyer, Nate
Miller, Ross
Mills, Daniel
Minasola, Noah
Neal, Casey
Nowik, Nathan
Plate, Wyatt
Pollock, Ja'Juan
Price, Justin SR
Rackley, Weston
Redman, Hunter
Reimink, Logan
Robertson, Brett
Roznowski, Trevor
Satkowiak, Tyler
Stilwell, Cody
Syrek, Austin
Triffo, Chris
Vandenberg, JJ SR
Weedon, Tyler
Williams, Daniel
Williams, Logan
Williams, Stanley
Wirth, Brandon
Yaworski, Andrew
Latest Results
Meet
GVSU Holiday Open
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi
GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Davenport Tune Up
53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
GVSU Al Owens Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
200m Indoor Menapace, Ben SO-2 23.03
400m Indoor Robertson, Brett FR-1 50.71
60m H Indoor Robertson, Brett FR-1 9.08
Long Jump Indoor Keena, Jason SO-2 5.60m
Shot Put Indoor Akers, Forrest FR-1 13.09m
Weight Throw Indoor Roznowski, Trevor SO-2 12.57m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006