TCU Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big 12
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguiar, Isabella SO
Alao, Tosin FR
Banks, Kiana SO
Brown, Brittany SR
Burns, Alexandria SO
Castillo, Mariah SO
Cater, Lina FR
Crawford, Kennedy JR
Fairchild, Kelly SR
Fields, Asiah SO
Fisher, Alyssa FR
Glenn, Hope JR
Harrison, Brooke FR
Howe, Julia FR
Johnson, Jillian FR
Klopf, Brooklin JR
Landim, Claudimira FR
Long, Michelle FR
Longmire, Destiny SR
Mandel, Evelyn JR
Martinez, Tatianna
Robinson-Hubbard, Kyla FR
Sharp, Keiley FR
Shue, Kendahl SR
Tomaini, Lindsay SR
Townsend, Tysen SO
Williams, Jordan SO
Williams, Teleda SO
Woodering, Samantha FR
Wright, Satanya JR
Latest Results
Meet
Texas Tech Shootout
Charlie Thomas Invitational
New Mexico Team Open
Red Raider Invitational
Texas A&M Reveille Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big 12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
National Relay Championships
Michael Johnson Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-22-20 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-07-20 2020 Jet Relays (University/College, Open))
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-21-20 2020 TCU Invitational
03/25-03/28/20 2020 93nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (Univ/College)
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Glenn, Hope JR-3 7.46
200m Indoor Wright, Satanya JR-3 24.25
400m Indoor Wright, Satanya JR-3 54.65
600 yd Indoor Wright, Satanya JR-3 1:23.79
800m Indoor Castillo, Mariah SO-2 2:11.89
1 Mile Indoor Castillo, Mariah SO-2 4:43.89
3,000m Indoor Mandel, Evelyn JR-3 10:30.48
5,000m Indoor Mandel, Evelyn JR-3 18:37.22
60m H Indoor Brown, Brittany SR-4 8.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:39.89
High Jump Indoor Johnson, Jillian FR-1 1.81m
Pole Vault Indoor Townsend, Tysen SO-2 3.96m
Long Jump Indoor Longmire, Destiny SR-4 6.40m
Triple Jump Indoor Landim, Claudimira FR-1 12.68m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Jordan SO-2 13.91m
Weight Throw Indoor Williams, Jordan SO-2 15.60m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002