UAB Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abalos Cervera, Alicia
Black, Natalie
Bloom, Hannah
Brown, Milan FR
Ederra, Miren SO
Evans, Bethan
Floyd, Brittany
Gonzalez, Laura
Green, Karri
Guthrie, Sarah
Hanson, Imani SO
Harris, Regina FR
Hill, Nia
Horn, Kyla
Ivory, Ashleigh
Jemison, Jabriana
Johnson, Britney
Jones, Taylor
Kirkwood, Madison
Landrum, Shauntia
Lewis, Marielle
Long, Erin
Manning, Julianne 0
Martinez, Serena
Massa, Anna JR
Mihalis, Morgan
Miller, Zoria
Mitchell, TaMaya SO
Moon, Cele
Petkov, Lisa
Roach, Kaliegh
Robinson, Lauren
Ross, Carmen
Sharpe, Jennifer
Sills, Makiyah
Slavik, Sarah
Staie, Rosalind
Stortz, Karlee
Thompson, Laura
Tolliver, Ebony
Turner, Laci
Turner, Lauren
Latest Results
Meet
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Samford Bulldog Invite 2020
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
Crimson Elite
UAB Green and Gold Invitational
Vanderbilt Invitational
Samford January Invite 2020
Samford Multi Meet 2020
UAB Vulcan Invitational
UAB Blazer Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-11-20 2020 Strawberry Relays
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Tolliver, Ebony SO-2 7.71
200m Indoor Tolliver, Ebony SO-2 24.80
300m Indoor Green, Karri JR-3 40.19
400m Indoor Green, Karri JR-3 55.72
500m Indoor Green, Karri JR-3 1:16.70
600m Indoor Lewis, Marielle SR-4 1:35.63
800m Indoor Moon, Cele JR-3 2:13.96
1,000m Indoor Evans, Bethan JR-3 2:54.82
1 Mile Indoor Martinez, Serena SR-4 5:02.34
3,000m Indoor Robinson, Lauren FR-1 10:07.22
5,000m Indoor Thompson, Laura SO-2 17:46.70
60m H Indoor Sills, Makiyah FR-1 8.66
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:48.73
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:04.27
High Jump Indoor Floyd, Brittany JR-3 1.61m
Pole Vault Indoor Massa, Anna JR-3 3.95m
Long Jump Indoor Floyd, Brittany JR-3 5.76m
Triple Jump Indoor Landrum, Shauntia SO-2 11.72m
Shot Put Indoor Staie, Rosalind FR-1 12.65m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Floyd, Brittany JR-3 3688
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003