UAB Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abalos Cervera, Alicia
Ayuen, Agok
Botha, Karlien
Brown, Milan SO
Dozier, Alayah
Edwards, Maegan
Evans, Bethan
Floyd, Brittany
Franck-Petersen, Birthe'
Gonzalez, Laura
Green, Karri
Hanson, Imani JR
Harris, Regina SO
Hill, Nia
Ivory, Ashleigh
Jemison, Jabriana
Johnson, Britney
Jones, Taylor
Kirkwood, Madison
Kronz, Laney
Landrum, Shauntia
Long, Erin
Manning, Julianne 0
Massa, Anna SR
Mihalis, Morgan
Miller, Zoria
Petkov, Lisa
Rea, Belle
Robinson, Lauren
Ross, Carmen
Schellman, Kathleen
Sears, Gracie
Sills, Makiyah
Skoglund, Lovisa
Staie, Rosalind
Stortz, Karlee
Thompson, Laura
Tolliver, Ebony
Turner, Laci
Winkenwerder, Zoe
Wright, Kaylie
Latest Results
Meet
Crimson Tide Invitational
UAB Spring Invitational
2021 Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays
Auburn Tiger Track Classic 2021
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Samford Bulldog Open 2021
Samford Bulldog Invite 2021
Jaguar Invitational
Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
Samford Multi 2021
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet - Cancelled
04/16-04/17/21 War Eagle Invitational 2021
04/22-04/24/21 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
05-07-21 Arkansas Twilight
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Milan FR-1 7.80
100m Outdoor Dozier, Alayah FR-1 12.10
200m Outdoor Dozier, Alayah FR-1 24.30
200m Indoor Dozier, Alayah FR-1 25.08
300m Indoor Tolliver, Ebony JR-3 42.49
400m Outdoor Green, Karri JR-3 54.79
400m Indoor Petkov, Lisa SR-4 55.71
500m Indoor Petkov, Lisa SR-4 1:13.88
600m Indoor Skoglund, Lovisa FR-1 1:36.67
800m Outdoor Harris, Regina FR-1 2:15.49
800m Indoor Abalos Cervera, Alicia SO-2 2:14.66
1,000m Indoor Johnson, Britney JR-3 3:13.55
1,500m Outdoor Robinson, Lauren FR-1 4:42.53
1 Mile Indoor Sears, Gracie FR-1 5:17.94
3,000m Outdoor Thompson, Laura JR-3 10:46.08
3,000m Indoor Thompson, Laura JR-3 10:30.07
5,000m Outdoor Robinson, Lauren FR-1 17:27.28
5,000m Indoor Thompson, Laura JR-3 18:09.21
60m H Indoor Sills, Makiyah SO-2 8.53
100m H Outdoor Sills, Makiyah FR-1 13.90
400m H Outdoor Hanson, Imani SO-2 1:04.70
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Johnson, Britney SO-2 11:18.83
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.71
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:36.65
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:40.76
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:44.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:47.74
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:29.13
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:39.08
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:30.15
High Jump Outdoor Hill, Nia FR-1 1.65m
High Jump Indoor Hill, Nia FR-1 1.64m
Pole Vault Outdoor Massa, Anna JR-3 4.01m
Pole Vault Indoor Massa, Anna SR-4 3.80m
Long Jump Outdoor Floyd, Brittany JR-3 6.08m
Long Jump Indoor Wright, Kaylie FR-1 5.90m
Triple Jump Outdoor Landrum, Shauntia SO-2 12.03m
Triple Jump Indoor Landrum, Shauntia JR-3 11.55m
Shot Put Outdoor Franck-Petersen, Birthe' FR-1 13.23m
Shot Put Indoor Franck-Petersen, Birthe' FR-1 13.14m
Discus Throw Outdoor Botha, Karlien FR-1 38.40m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Franck-Petersen, Birthe' FR-1 49.48m
Weight Throw Indoor Franck-Petersen, Birthe' FR-1 17.21m
Javelin Outdoor Franck-Petersen, Birthe' FR-1 38.74m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Floyd, Brittany SR-4 3784
Heptathlon Outdoor Floyd, Brittany JR-3 5397
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003