CCNY Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
CUNYAC
CTC
DIII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adegbenro, Temitope
Al Muhaymin, Mohammed
Alfaro-Martell, Amilcar
Ciprian, Andrew
Day, Jules
Diaz, Octavio
Ford, Malik
Gado, Habibu
Hamlet, Ulric
Harilall, Austin
Kish, Richard
Kleinsasser, Simeon
Mazhar, Rahat
Morales, Edy
Padilla Jr., Merlin
Qadri, Muhammed SR
Rivera, Damian
Latest Results
Meet
ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championships
CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Princeton Indoor Invitational
Armory Last Chance
Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational
NYC DIII Invitational
Ramapo College Indoor Opener
2020 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational
Wagner College Invitational
2019 TCNJ Indoor Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/12-03/13/21 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships (Cancelled)
03-13-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-17-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Championships
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Adegbenro, Temitope FR-1 7.31
200m Indoor Adegbenro, Temitope FR-1 23.68
300m Indoor Adegbenro, Temitope FR-1 40.73
400m Indoor Day, Jules SO-2 50.63
500m Indoor Al Muhaymin, Mohammed SO-2 1:25.68
600m Indoor Day, Jules SO-2 1:21.99
800m Indoor Day, Jules SO-2 1:59.08
1,000m Indoor Qadri, Muhammed JR-3 2:41.01
1 Mile Indoor Kleinsasser, Simeon FR-1 4:33.04
3,000m Indoor Padilla Jr., Merlin SR-4 9:32.71
5,000m Indoor Padilla Jr., Merlin SR-4 16:22.59
60m H Indoor Gado, Habibu FR-1 9.84
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.75
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:24.22
High Jump Indoor Gado, Habibu FR-1 1.84m
Long Jump Indoor Hamlet, Ulric SO-2 6.19m
Triple Jump Indoor Hamlet, Ulric SO-2 13.38m
Shot Put Indoor Ford, Malik SO-2 10.55m
Weight Throw Indoor Gado, Habibu FR-1 8.04m
60m Indoor Adegbenro, Temitope FR-1 7.31
200m Indoor Adegbenro, Temitope FR-1 23.36
400m Indoor Day, Jules SO-2 50.63
800m Indoor Day, Jules SO-2 1:59.08
1 Mile Indoor Kleinsasser, Simeon FR-1 4:33.04
3,000m Indoor Padilla Jr., Merlin SR-4 9:32.71
5,000m Indoor Padilla Jr., Merlin SR-4 16:22.59
60m H Indoor Gado, Habibu FR-1 9.84
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.75
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:24.22
High Jump Indoor Gado, Habibu FR-1 1.84m
Long Jump Indoor Hamlet, Ulric SO-2 6.19m
Triple Jump Indoor Hamlet, Ulric SO-2 13.38m
Shot Put Indoor Ford, Malik SO-2 10.55m
Weight Throw Indoor Gado, Habibu FR-1 8.04m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006