CCNY Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
CUNYAC
CTC
IC4A/ECAC
DIII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Daniel
Amarasinghe, Kavindu
Day, Jules
Espinoza, Joseph
Foley, Harrison
Ghanem, Mohamed
Hamilton , Terrence
Herbert, Justin
Kish, Richard
Lawry, Phillip
Leonardo, Albert
Lin, Timothy
Obayi, Ikpechukwu
Ojo, Stephen
Padilla Jr., Merlin
Qadri, Muhammed JR
Sullivan, Thomas
Yeboah-Sarpong, Adeodatus
Zapata, Omar
Latest Results
Meet
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tom Farrell Classic
Brick City Track & Field Classic 2018
Penn Relays
USMMA vs. CCNY
CCNY vs. Lehman
Queensborough Relays
2018 TCNJ Invite
Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-08-18 2018 Yale Season Opener
01-11-19 37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01-19-19 2019 Collegeville Classic
02-02-19 2019 Frank Colden Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Lin, Timothy JR-3 7.35
100m Outdoor Lin, Timothy JR-3 11.46
200m Outdoor Hamilton , Terrence SO-2 23.11
200m Indoor Ojo, Stephen JR-3 23.53
400m Outdoor Hamilton , Terrence SO-2 50.80
400m Indoor Day, Jules FR-1 52.15
800m Outdoor Day, Jules FR-1 1:57.35
800m Indoor Day, Jules FR-1 1:58.21
1,000m Indoor Qadri, Muhammed FR-1 2:41.27
1,500m Outdoor Padilla Jr., Merlin SO-2 4:17.00
1 Mile Outdoor Qadri, Muhammed FR-1 4:34.55
1 Mile Indoor Qadri, Muhammed FR-1 4:34.55
3,000m Indoor Sullivan, Thomas SR-4 9:27.57
5,000m Outdoor Padilla Jr., Merlin SO-2 16:29.03
5,000m Indoor Sullivan, Thomas SR-4 16:51.30
10,000m Outdoor Sullivan, Thomas SR-4 34:50.92
60m H Indoor Kish, Richard FR-1 11.48
110m H Outdoor Obayi, Ikpechukwu FR-1 16.23
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Padilla Jr., Merlin SO-2 9:57.36
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.06
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:32.35
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.23
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:10.14
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:56.53
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:20.86
High Jump Outdoor Herbert, Justin JR-3 1.79m
Long Jump Outdoor Herbert, Justin JR-3 6.40m
Long Jump Indoor Kish, Richard FR-1 5.90m
Triple Jump Outdoor Herbert, Justin JR-3 13.16m
Triple Jump Indoor Ojo, Stephen JR-3 12.76m
Shot Put Outdoor Foley, Harrison SR-4 13.07m
Shot Put Indoor Foley, Harrison SR-4 13.07m
Discus Throw Outdoor Foley, Harrison SR-4 35.52m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Foley, Harrison SR-4 29.53m
Weight Throw Indoor Foley, Harrison SR-4 10.78m
Javelin Outdoor Foley, Harrison SR-4 35.82m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006