Vermont Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Muriel
Albrecht, Autumn
Becker, Kaia
Bessette, Grace
Bourdeau, Jenna
Brooks, Olivia
Cannon, Marina
Carr, Nina
Celenza, Gianna
Christine, Nikki
Cooper, Alexa
Curtis, Alex
Decker, Sydney
Diestel, Mary
Doman, Sophie
Ferland, Morgan
Gorodentsev, Anya
Grasso, Mia
Hallahan, Maggie
Heininger, Meara
Hellman, Emily
John, Dina
John, Sonia
Juch, Uatchet 0
Kelly, Danielle
King, Ella
Korhonen, Riley
Koski, Phoebe
Leighton, Jane
Lustiber, Shannon
Mahoney, Maggie
Martell, AnneMarie
McGann, Kate
Meyer, Ava
Nagpaul, Sunny
Nolan, Katie
Noonan, Theresa
Nugent, Julia
O'Shea, Caroline
Olson, Allie
Pratt, Alli
Rabasco, Toni
Rokosz, Katrina
Ross, Hayley
Sayer, Samantha
Sutyak, Lexi
Tack, Stephanie
Tebeau-Sherry, Alicia
Tebeau-Sherry, Savanah
Trumble, Lauren
Wendeln, Konstanze
Wright, Courtney
Latest Results
Meet
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
2019 America East Outdoor Championships
2019 UNH Pre-Conference Invitational
Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Bryan Clay Invitational
Catamount Combined Events Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 Emmanuel College Indoor Opener
12/13-12/14/19 Dartmouth vs Maine vs Vermont
12-14-19 Joe Donahue Games Opener
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Gorodentsev, Anya SR-4 7.34
60m Indoor Gorodentsev, Anya SR-4 7.93
100m Outdoor Gorodentsev, Anya SR-4 12.64
200m Outdoor John, Sonia FR-1 26.17
200m Indoor John, Sonia FR-1 26.17
400m Outdoor John, Sonia FR-1 58.41
400m Indoor John, Sonia FR-1 58.41
500m Indoor Curtis, Alex JR-3 1:16.81
600m Indoor Trumble, Lauren SR-4 1:33.79
800m Outdoor Trumble, Lauren SR-4 2:09.64
800m Indoor Trumble, Lauren SR-4 2:12.13
1,000m Indoor Trumble, Lauren SR-4 2:45.36
1,500m Outdoor Trumble, Lauren SR-4 4:28.01
1 Mile Outdoor Trumble, Lauren SR-4 4:48.07
1 Mile Indoor Trumble, Lauren SR-4 4:48.07
3,000m Outdoor Sayer, Samantha SR-4 9:57.40
3,000m Indoor Trumble, Lauren SR-4 9:58.61
5,000m Outdoor Sayer, Samantha SR-4 16:58.51
5,000m Indoor Sayer, Samantha SR-4 16:58.51
10,000m Outdoor Sayer, Samantha SR-4 36:04.23
55m H Indoor Bourdeau, Jenna SO-2 9.10
60m H Indoor Bourdeau, Jenna SO-2 9.63
100m H Outdoor Bourdeau, Jenna FR-1 17.07
400m H Outdoor Grasso, Mia FR-1 1:02.84
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Koski, Phoebe JR-3 10:58.40
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.65
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:46.46
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:53.12
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.12
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:03.87
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:03.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:38.46
High Jump Outdoor Bourdeau, Jenna SO-2 1.58m
High Jump Indoor Bourdeau, Jenna SO-2 1.58m
Pole Vault Outdoor Cannon, Marina SO-2 3.55m
Pole Vault Indoor Cannon, Marina SO-2 3.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Gorodentsev, Anya SR-4 5.48m
Long Jump Indoor Gorodentsev, Anya SR-4 5.48m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wright, Courtney SR-4 10.76m
Shot Put Outdoor Ferland, Morgan SR-4 12.60m
Shot Put Indoor Ferland, Morgan SR-4 12.60m
Discus Throw Outdoor Ferland, Morgan SR-4 41.69m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Adams, Muriel SR-4 44.19m
Weight Throw Indoor Ferland, Morgan SR-4 15.66m
Javelin Outdoor Rokosz, Katrina JR-3 37.44m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Bourdeau, Jenna SO-2 3018
Heptathlon Outdoor Diestel, Mary FR-1 3505
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003