DeSales Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Middle Atlantic Conferences
CTC
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amorosi, Vince
Anatalio, Adrian
Beard, Matt
Boyle, Nick
Brattoli, Alessio
Brinkman, Chris
Brown, Marc
Calhoun, Bryce
Catino, Jacob
Cauley, Nick
Falcon, Angel
Firestone, Dylan
Fox, Brendan
Geiger, Hailemichael
Gonoude, Kyle
Hall, Zachary
Hoover, Stephen
Hudak, Chris
James, Vernard
Jara, Nick
Kaleycik, Steven
Kinst, Jack
Kraus, Matthew
Lamm, Gabe
Ludlow, Patrick
Martinsen, Matt
McCann, Kyle
McNear, Brion
Mendez, Christian
Monegro, Angel
Mulatre, Ricardo
O'Neill, Dan
Ryan, Andrew
Sabol, Mark
Sarge, Tyler
Severin, Alain
Shaddock, Chris
Skowronski, Alex
Smolinsky, Benjamin
Summers, William
Thomas, Ryan
Wells, Joseph
Latest Results
Meet
S.U. Invitational
NYU DIII Invitational
19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational
Lehigh John Covert Classic
Muhlenberg College Indoor Invitational
2018 Collegeville Classic
Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals
2017 Mideast Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier
2017 Middle Atlantic Conference Outdoor Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/23 - 2/24/18 2018 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Champio
3/2 - 3/3/18 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
3/2/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/3/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/23/18 Concord University Invitational
3/30 - 3/31/18 Danny Curran Invitational
4/7/18 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Hoover, Stephen FR-1 7.05
60m Indoor Mulatre, Ricardo JR-3 7.37
200m Indoor McNear, Brion FR-1 23.55
400m Indoor Brown, Marc SO-2 50.92
500m Indoor Brown, Marc SO-2 1:07.19
800m Indoor Kraus, Matthew FR-1 1:57.07
1,000m Indoor Severin, Alain SO-2 2:39.80
1 Mile Indoor Kraus, Matthew FR-1 4:37.12
3,000m Indoor Lamm, Gabe JR-3 9:11.25
5,000m Indoor Lamm, Gabe JR-3 15:22.27
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.99
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:32.67
High Jump Indoor Thomas, Ryan FR-1 1.85m
Long Jump Indoor Calhoun, Bryce SO-2 5.55m
Triple Jump Indoor Calhoun, Bryce SO-2 12.75m
Shot Put Indoor Brinkman, Chris SO-2 12.87m
Weight Throw Indoor Brinkman, Chris SO-2 16.45m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006