St. Joseph's (Pa.) Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Addario, Shannon
Ashby, Ashton
Baier, Briana
Bamford, Gabriella
Barrett, Rose
Bourdeau, Nathaniela
Bourdeau, Tamar
Bower, Morgan
Bracken, Emily
Brower, Cornelia
Camerlo, Morgan
Clarke, Casey
Clayton, Emily
Del Rio, Elizabeth
DeSousa, Joanna
Donahue, Julia
Duffy, Caroline
Dunn, Emily
Estes, Elaine
Forrest, Alicia
Gagliardi, Britton
Gostovich, Alexa
Harmon, Lucy
Hess, Karley
Higgins, Monica
Insalaco, Cece
Jacobs, Molly
Lasko, Carlee
Liebl, Kelly
Maguire, Maggie
Martin, Ashley
Mayers, Samantha
McGann, Abigail
McGuire, Erin
McNierney, Bridget
Moyer, Maggie
Nguyen, Thi
Nkwonta, Ginika
Oremus, Lindsey
Patten, Morgan
Podles, Claire
Rankin, Sara
Recchilungo, Sophia
Schaeffer, Emily
Sheldon, Victoria
Silva, Abigail
Spallanzani, Samantha
Stembridge, Tori
Stokes, Aliyah
Twomey, Meridith
Urbach, Michaela
Weber, Alexa
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Widener Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
Rider Invitational 2019
2019 Colonial Relays
Rider 5-Way
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Fastrack Last Chance
Fastrack National Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/29-05/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04-27-19 Ohio Open
05-02-19 Payton Jordan Invitational
05-03-19 Arkansas Twilight
05/04-05/05/19 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships
05/10-05/11/19 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
05-11-19 McNeese State Last Chance (University)
05/11-05/12/19 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05-12-19 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
05-13-19 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Bourdeau, Nathaniela SR-4 7.71
100m Outdoor Stokes, Aliyah JR-3 12.31
200m Outdoor Duffy, Caroline JR-3 24.92
200m Indoor Duffy, Caroline JR-3 25.10
300m Indoor Bourdeau, Tamar JR-3 42.47
400m Outdoor Duffy, Caroline JR-3 54.86
400m Indoor Duffy, Caroline JR-3 55.24
500m Indoor Higgins, Monica JR-3 1:19.04
600m Indoor Higgins, Monica JR-3 1:37.54
800m Outdoor Bracken, Emily JR-3 2:17.85
800m Indoor Bracken, Emily JR-3 2:17.85
1,000m Indoor Bracken, Emily JR-3 2:58.15
1,500m Outdoor Oremus, Lindsey SR-4 4:36.97
1 Mile Outdoor Oremus, Lindsey SR-4 4:56.77
1 Mile Indoor Oremus, Lindsey SR-4 4:56.77
3,000m Outdoor Oremus, Lindsey SR-4 9:59.49
3,000m Indoor Oremus, Lindsey SR-4 9:59.49
5,000m Outdoor Estes, Elaine SR-4 17:08.80
5,000m Indoor Estes, Elaine SR-4 17:08.80
10,000m Outdoor Estes, Elaine SR-4 37:08.10
60m H Indoor Clayton, Emily JR-3 9.45
400m H Outdoor McNierney, Bridget SR-4 1:02.69
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gostovich, Alexa SO-2 12:02.89
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.33
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:41.41
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.33
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:11.75
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:11.75
4 x 1,500m Relay Outdoor   19:12.28
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:11.32
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:28.42
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:53.59
High Jump Outdoor Stembridge, Tori SO-2 1.58m
High Jump Indoor Stembridge, Tori SO-2 1.58m
Long Jump Outdoor Liebl, Kelly SR-4 5.40m
Long Jump Indoor Liebl, Kelly SR-4 5.40m
Triple Jump Outdoor Clayton, Emily JR-3 10.67m
Triple Jump Indoor Ashby, Ashton FR-1 9.64m
Shot Put Outdoor Clayton, Emily JR-3 8.80m
Shot Put Indoor Clayton, Emily JR-3 8.80m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Clayton, Emily JR-3 3050
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010