La Salle Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Olabisi
Bryant, Jessica
Conboy, Amy
Eberly, Makayla
Gibbons, Tessa
Gilmore, Deirdre
Gimbert, Maeve
Green, Jamie
Hanlon, Sarah
Joseph, Reya
Lufrano, Jerika
Mancini, Christine
Mancini, Eleanor
Mancini, Elizabeth
Mancini, Grace
Miller, Sammie
Osley, Desirae
Powlette, Allana
Richardson, Theresa
Sassaman, Leah
Sciortino, Lexi
Smith, Jenna
Tuzzino, Rosemary
Wallace, Arianna
Webb, Jenna
Weiss, Katherine
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Army West Point Twilight
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Carol & John Covert Classic
125th Penn Relays
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Widener Invitational
George Mason Spring Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 Haverford Holiday Meet
12-08-19 10th Annual Bill Ward Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mitchell, Ariel SR-4 7.58
100m Outdoor Mitchell, Ariel SR-4 11.96
200m Outdoor Mitchell, Ariel SR-4 25.36
200m Indoor Mitchell, Ariel SR-4 25.80
400m Outdoor Osley, Desirae JR-3 58.73
400m Indoor Osley, Desirae JR-3 59.69
800m Outdoor Eberly, Makayla SO-2 2:12.74
800m Indoor Eberly, Makayla SO-2 2:17.83
1,000m Indoor Eberly, Makayla SO-2 3:04.13
1,500m Outdoor Mancini, Elizabeth FR-1 4:34.63
1 Mile Outdoor Mancini, Grace JR-3 4:51.77
1 Mile Indoor Mancini, Grace JR-3 4:51.77
3,000m Outdoor Mancini, Grace JR-3 9:24.20
3,000m Indoor Mancini, Grace JR-3 9:24.20
5,000m Outdoor Mancini, Grace JR-3 16:25.90
5,000m Indoor Gilmore, Deirdre SO-2 17:48.61
10,000m Outdoor Gilmore, Deirdre SO-2 37:23.76
100m H Outdoor James, Courtney FR-1 17.29
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Mancini, Grace JR-3 10:07.47
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:14.82
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:14.82
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:13.07
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:32.14
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:49.56
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:46.47
Long Jump Outdoor Bryant, Jessica JR-3 5.86m
Long Jump Indoor Bryant, Jessica JR-3 5.86m
Triple Jump Outdoor Miller, Kaleah SR-4 11.96m
Triple Jump Indoor Miller, Kaleah SR-4 11.73m
Shot Put Outdoor Weiss, Katherine SO-2 9.85m
Shot Put Indoor Weiss, Katherine SO-2 9.22m
Javelin Outdoor Kishel, Shelby FR-1 39.98m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002