Rhode Island Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Andrews, Samantha SR
Badji, Hasna
Bertholon, Camille SR
Birdsall, Hannah SO
Black, Lotte SR
Botts, Molly SR
Campezato, Julia SR
Cassavell, Nikki
Charron, Sabrina
Curtis, Gabby SR
Delacruz, Noelya
DeLoof, Bethany SR
Doherty, Bridget SO
Donato, Emilie SO
Durham, Rebecca
Evans, Ashley
Ezeama, Kayla SR
Field, Erynn SO
French, Ciara
Hughes, Kaylen
Ippolito, Jessica SR
James, Sara
Lee, Chelsea
MacDonnell, Kelly
MacLure, Kristina
Madden, Alyssa SO
McMullen, Megan SO
McNulty, Katie
Minier-Parra, Jennifer SO
Napoli, Daniella
Napoli, Gabrielle
Nova, Keilan SR
O'Connor, Hannah SO
O'Loughlin, Ashley SR
Peno, Jianna
Peschko, Jackie
Scott, Greta SR
Shannon, Sydney SO
Smith, Trinity
Sutton, Sydney SO
Taiwo, Bolu
Treanor, Una
Twombly, Dominique 0
Twombly, Xiana
Valdez, Nicole
Watts, Sanaiya SO
Latest Results
Meet
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships
Brown University Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
URI Sorlien Invitational
Brown Alden Invitation
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor MacLure, Kristina SR-4 7.52
200m Indoor MacDonnell, Kelly SR-4 24.97
300m Indoor MacLure, Kristina SR-4 39.09
400m Indoor MacLure, Kristina SR-4 54.78
500m Indoor DeLoof, Bethany JR-3 1:13.79
600m Indoor Watts, Sanaiya FR-1 1:35.84
800m Indoor Black, Lotte JR-3 2:08.22
1,000m Indoor Black, Lotte JR-3 2:44.74
1 Mile Indoor Black, Lotte JR-3 4:36.35
3,000m Indoor Black, Lotte JR-3 9:10.30
5,000m Indoor Evans, Ashley JR-3 18:22.59
60m H Indoor MacLure, Kristina SR-4 8.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.96
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:05.39
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:32.41
High Jump Indoor James, Sara SO-2 1.62m
Pole Vault Indoor Ippolito, Jessica JR-3 3.55m
Long Jump Indoor MacLure, Kristina SR-4 5.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Ezeama, Kayla JR-3 10.53m
Shot Put Indoor Delacruz, Noelya SO-2 12.39m
Weight Throw Indoor Delacruz, Noelya SO-2 18.69m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor James, Sara SO-2 3222
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2003