Rhode Island Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Andrews, Samantha JR
Armenakyan, Ani JR
Badji, Hasna
Bertholon, Camille SR
Birdsall, Hannah FR
Black, Lotte SR
Botts, Molly JR
Campezato, Julia JR
Cassavell, Nikki
Charron, Sabrina
Collins, Moira SR
Curtis, Gabby SR
Delacruz, Noelya
DeLoof, Bethany JR
Doherty, Bridget FR
Donato, Emilie FR
Durham, Rebecca
Evans, Ashley
Ezeama, Kayla JR
Field, Erynn FR
French, Ciara
Hughes, Kaylen
Ippolito, Jessica JR
James, Sara
Lee, Chelsea
MacDonnell, Kelly
MacLure, Kristina
Madden, Alyssa FR
McMullen, Megan FR
McNulty, Katie
Minier-Parra, Jennifer FR
Napoli, Daniella
Napoli, Gabrielle
Nova, Keilan SR
O'Connor, Hannah FR
O'Loughlin, Ashley JR
Peno, Jianna
Peschko, Jackie
Scott, Greta SR
Shannon, Sydney FR
Smith, Trinity
Sutton, Sydney FR
Taiwo, Bolu
Tesla, Sophie
Treanor, Una
Twombly, Dominique 0
Twombly, Xiana
Valdez, Nicole
Watts, Sanaiya FR
Wolf, Leah
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
UCONN Northeast Challenge
University of MA Minuteman Invitational
Black & Gold Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 Emmanuel College Indoor Opener
12-08-19 10th Annual Bill Ward Meet
12-14-19 Joe Donahue Games Opener
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor MacLure, Kristina JR-3 7.65
100m Outdoor Luna, Lexi FR-1 12.23
200m Outdoor MacDonnell, Kelly JR-3 24.88
200m Indoor MacDonnell, Kelly JR-3 24.88
300m Indoor Scott, Greta SR-4 38.40
400m Outdoor Scott, Greta SR-4 53.87
400m Indoor Scott, Greta SR-4 53.87
500m Indoor Amerantes, Mikaila SR-4 1:13.63
600m Indoor Black, Lotte SO-2 1:34.78
800m Outdoor Black, Lotte SO-2 2:04.69
800m Indoor Black, Lotte SO-2 2:07.05
1,000m Indoor Black, Lotte SO-2 2:49.08
1,500m Outdoor Black, Lotte SO-2 4:13.02
1 Mile Outdoor Black, Lotte SO-2 4:48.46
1 Mile Indoor Black, Lotte SO-2 4:48.46
3,000m Outdoor Brehler, Alyssa SR-4 10:10.69
3,000m Indoor Brehler, Alyssa SR-4 10:10.69
5,000m Outdoor Bertholon, Camille JR-3 18:41.27
10,000m Outdoor Bertholon, Camille JR-3 39:41.85
60m H Indoor MacLure, Kristina JR-3 8.60
100m H Outdoor MacLure, Kristina JR-3 13.99
400m H Outdoor MacLure, Kristina JR-3 58.99
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Evans, Ashley SO-2 11:18.41
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.82
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:39.40
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:43.08
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.18
4 x 440 yd Relay Outdoor   3:51.57
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:51.57
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:11.36
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:15.32
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   10:04.36
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:22.85
High Jump Outdoor Hobbs, Elaina SR-4 1.62m
High Jump Indoor Hobbs, Elaina SR-4 1.62m
Pole Vault Outdoor Ippolito, Jessica SO-2 3.56m
Pole Vault Indoor Ippolito, Jessica SO-2 3.55m
Long Jump Outdoor MacLure, Kristina JR-3 5.73m
Long Jump Indoor MacLure, Kristina JR-3 5.73m
Triple Jump Outdoor Ezeama, Kayla SO-2 10.71m
Triple Jump Indoor Ezeama, Kayla SO-2 10.71m
Shot Put Outdoor Delacruz, Noelya FR-1 12.01m
Shot Put Indoor Delacruz, Noelya FR-1 12.01m
Discus Throw Outdoor Andrews, Samantha SO-2 42.89m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Botts, Molly SO-2 53.18m
Weight Throw Indoor Botts, Molly SO-2 16.93m
Javelin Outdoor Wolf, Leah SR-4 43.56m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor MacLure, Kristina JR-3 3396
Heptathlon Outdoor James, Sara FR-1 3896
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018