UMass Amherst Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Samantha SR
Arroyo, Ashley
Bailly, Gracie SR
Barnes, Kelsey JR
Beaupre, Melissa SO
Belt, Lucy JR
Bennett, Gabrielle SO
Blair, Kayla
Blow, Taylor
Capps, Anna SR
Chapman, Nicolet
Christie, Ariel
Clary, Sydney
Collins, Mariah JR
Cowan, Emilie SO
Crawford, Kelsey JR
Davis, Christine
Deveau, Bridget JR
Dorsey, Katherine
Endyke, Sarah
Flanagan, Sydney
Gbenebor, Ibiyemisi
Gillece, Sarah
Gulino, Elizabeth SO
Hansel, Brook
Harris, Jada
Henderson, Kamri SO
Holman, Sophia
Kamara, Mia SO
Kelly, Grace SO
Kincade, Stevi-Nichole SO
Lavery, Mary SO
Livingstone, Alexa
MacLean, Heather
Martyn, Deirdre
Nadeau, Brooke FR
Newcomb, Moriah
Pitouli, Sofia
Rhodes, Meg SO
Riseborough, Margaret SR
Robison, Charlotte SO
Rorke, Kayla JR
Sands, Colleen SR
Sarage, Serena
Sheedy, Brenda SO
Spencer, Diamante SR
Thompson, Samantha
Ventra, Olivia SO
Wagner, Sara SR
Weir, Olivia
Weithofer, Julia
Witt, Julia JR
Witt, Lindsay
Latest Results
Meet
2017 Larry Ellis Invitational
U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational
UMass Track & Field Meet
66th Annual TSU Relays (College/University)
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
BU Last Chance 2017
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
4/29 - 5/29/17 UMass Pre-Conference Meet 2017
5/5/17 Payton Jordan Invitational
5/5/17 Payton Jordan (Late Entries)
5/6 - 5/7/17 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/12 - 5/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5/12/17 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7/4/17 Generic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Witt, Lindsay FR-1 8.00
100m Outdoor Spencer, Diamante JR-3 12.18
200m Outdoor Spencer, Diamante JR-3 24.64
200m Indoor Cowan, Emilie SO-2 24.78
300m Indoor Cowan, Emilie SO-2 39.36
400m Outdoor Cowan, Emilie SO-2 53.67
400m Indoor Cowan, Emilie SO-2 53.67
500m Indoor Cowan, Emilie SO-2 1:11.70
800m Outdoor Cowan, Emilie SO-2 2:08.56
800m Indoor Cowan, Emilie SO-2 2:10.14
1,000m Indoor Lavery, Mary SO-2 2:57.49
1,500m Outdoor MacLean, Heather JR-3 4:19.19
1 Mile Outdoor Lavery, Mary SO-2 4:58.48
1 Mile Indoor Lavery, Mary SO-2 4:58.48
3,000m Outdoor Sands, Colleen JR-3 9:56.92
3,000m Indoor Sands, Colleen JR-3 9:56.92
5,000m Outdoor Sands, Colleen JR-3 17:36.81
5,000m Indoor Davis, Christine SR-4 18:43.22
55m H Indoor Robison, Charlotte SO-2 8.90
60m H Indoor Harris, Jada FR-1 8.72
100m H Outdoor Harris, Jada FR-1 14.23
400m H Outdoor Sheedy, Brenda SO-2 1:05.40
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Sands, Colleen JR-3 10:52.48
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.67
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:43.36
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:48.12
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.09
4 x 440 yd Relay Outdoor   4:03.15
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:03.15
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:20.49
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:20.49
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:29.57
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:10.30
High Jump Outdoor Thompson, Samantha FR-1 1.71m
High Jump Indoor Thompson, Samantha FR-1 1.70m
Pole Vault Outdoor Barnes, Kelsey SO-2 3.35m
Pole Vault Indoor Barnes, Kelsey SO-2 3.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Robison, Charlotte SO-2 5.39m
Long Jump Indoor Henderson, Kamri SO-2 5.31m
Triple Jump Outdoor Arroyo, Ashley FR-1 10.77m
Triple Jump Indoor Arroyo, Ashley FR-1 10.77m
Shot Put Outdoor Crawford, Kelsey SR-4 14.56m
Shot Put Indoor Crawford, Kelsey SR-4 14.56m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gbenebor, Ibiyemisi SO-2 38.90m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Crawford, Kelsey SR-4 48.93m
Weight Throw Indoor Crawford, Kelsey SR-4 16.09m
Javelin Outdoor Crawford, Kelsey SR-4 44.47m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Witt, Julia JR-3 3294
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003