UMass Amherst Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adamski, Jack
Agbarha, Dylan
Allardi, Thomas
Arias, Ricky
Bathgate, Dawson
Bellevue, Allan
Brooks, Matthew
Buckley, Roger
Cook, Adam
Cuthbert, Michael
Darkwa Jr, Samuel
Dion, William
Doherty, Joseph
Donegan, Javier
Dubski, Daniel
Early, Tevin
Engstrom, Erik
Ennoo, Joachim
Gibson, Nasir
Glendon, Tyler
Gomes, Trevor
Gonzalez, Felipe
Gore, Jacob
Gray, Hayden
Gray, Hunter
Griffin, Tyler
Harunkiewicz, Bradley
Honohan, Lucas
Howard, Jordan
Johnson, Nathan
Kitsakos, Peter
Kortkamp, Noah
Lord, Mason
Manchester, Joseph
Matthew, Christopher
McDermott, Matthew
McDermott, Myles
McDonald, Michael
Meleshkevich, Eugene
Militello, Luke
Mitchell, Flynn
O'Brien, Coston
O'Donoghue, Thomas
Pascoe, Alec
Passett, Isaac
Perry, Jack
Rahn, Joshua
Rijo, Herlin
Robie, Andrew
Ross, Connor
Ryan, Peter
SanGiacomo, Joseph
Santos, Nicholas
Shannon, Kevin
Shannon, Michael
Shonekan, Mojuba
Southard, Jackson
Stoddard, Colin
Stubbs, Brian
Sunko, Jack
Tarantino, Matthew
Walker, Jackson
Wengryn, Alex
Westhoff, Kendall
Witt, Mitchell
Latest Results
Meet
Beantown Challenge
Harvard Multi Meet
Brown Alden Invitation
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 UNH Pre-Conference Invitational
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
Virginia Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 URI Sorlien Invitational
01/24-01/25/20 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Howard, Jordan SO-2 7.03
200m Indoor Honohan, Lucas SO-2 22.64
300m Indoor Honohan, Lucas SO-2 35.73
500m Indoor Rijo, Herlin SO-2 1:07.24
1,000m Indoor Griffin, Tyler SO-2 2:35.79
1 Mile Indoor Ross, Connor SR-4 4:17.20
3,000m Indoor Bathgate, Dawson SR-4 8:54.35
60m H Indoor Kortkamp, Noah SR-4 8.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.14
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:25.74
High Jump Indoor Tarantino, Matthew SO-2 1.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Lord, Mason SR-4 4.35m
Long Jump Indoor Kortkamp, Noah SR-4 6.92m
Triple Jump Indoor Darkwa Jr, Samuel JR-3 12.90m
Shot Put Indoor O'Brien, Coston JR-3 14.88m
Weight Throw Indoor O'Brien, Coston JR-3 17.36m
Heptathlon Indoor Tarantino, Matthew SO-2 4320
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005