North Texas Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
ADAMS, Michael
AGUILAR, David
ANUNAGBA, Karlington
BEAUMONT, Jack
Bouchard, Caleb JR
BOYCE, Clayton
BOYKIN, Spencer
BRADLEY, Travis
BREWER, Clayton
BULLARD, Cody
CAMPBELL, Abdon
CANON, Luke
Cleveland, Alex
COATES-McBRIDE, Jordan
CONDRA, Shay
De La CRUZ, Antonio
Esposito, Alec JR
FESLER, William
FRANKS, Jacob
GARNER, Mason
GLASPIE, Wardell
GONZALEZ, Michael
HARRISON, JR, Heronn
HILL, ZION
HOTTEL, Brock
JOHNSON, Jared
JONES, Davonye
KALIDAS, Yannick
LANGE, Braden
Lopez-Ibarra, Javier
Lussy, Florian
MAPLES, Kendall
MITCHELL, Logan
MORGAN, Matthew
MOTEN, James
MURRAY, Jomauri
NEIVA, Victor
PARCHMAN, Jake
REEVEY, Ziphion
REYNOLDS, Jacob
RODRIGUEZ, Gabe
SAMANIEGO, Chris
SQUIRE, Joseph
SRALLA, Karl
VAN PATTEN, Jacob
WALKER, Tobias
WALLS, Tyler
WILLIAMS, Samir
WILLIAMSON, Dayondre
WOOD, Riley
Latest Results
Meet
H-Town SpeedCity Series I
Kansas State Wildcat Invitational
UTA/North Texas Dual Meet
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
J.D. Martin Invitational
Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational
Red Raider Invitational
Ted Nelson Invitational Day One
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Conference USA Outdoor Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-23-21 Texas Tech Red Raider Invitational
01-31-21 Htown speed city-January 31st
02-14-21 Htown speed city- February 14th
02/20-02/21/21 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-20-21 TCU Invitational 2021
03/26-03/27/21 PVAMU Relays (Univ)
04-10-21 2021 Strawberry Relays
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor De La CRUZ, Antonio JR-3 6.76
200m Indoor De La CRUZ, Antonio JR-3 21.53
300m Indoor MOTEN, James SO-2 36.81
800m Indoor CANON, Luke FR-1 1:57.78
1 Mile Indoor CANON, Luke FR-1 4:23.35
3,000m Indoor Bouchard, Caleb JR-3 8:33.23
60m H Indoor SQUIRE, Joseph SR-4 8.05
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:20.05
High Jump Indoor BREWER, Clayton JR-3 1.81m
Pole Vault Indoor BULLARD, Cody JR-3 5.05m
Shot Put Indoor SAMANIEGO, Chris JR-3 16.39m
Weight Throw Indoor SAMANIEGO, Chris JR-3 18.06m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002