Holy Cross Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Almeida, Catherine
Ashley, Kate
Attaya, Vanessa
Attaya, Victoria
Austin, Meah
Biscoglio, Meg
Bouvier, Riemke
Buco, Madalyne
Carroll, Samantha
Cass, Katherine
Christian, Alexandra
Coddington, Sydney
Corsini, Isabella
Cummings, Brianna 0
Davis, Paige
Feuerbach, Eve
Foley, Emily
Frey, Caroline
Gasparrini, Jenna
Gensler, Taylor
Gioia, Gabrielle
Goodwin, Grace
Grady, KC 0
Graves, Elizabeth
Grinnell, Emily
Halloran, Michaela
Hanlon, Claire
Harmon, Gabrielle
Harrington, Jacqueline
Hayes, Emma
Haywood, Sophia
Hoelscher, Grace
Hoelscher, Kathryn
Howland, Madison 0
Igwenagu, Obiamaka
Jordan, Mackenzie
Kandro, Adriana 0
Koufos, Emily
Kurzweil, Charlotte
Larkin, Elizabeth
Liebers, Mimi
Lineberger, E. Annie
Mackinnon, Marina
Manning, Grace
Maynard, Sophia
McArdle, Allison
McClafferty, Emma
McCool-Guglielmo, Eva
McDonald, Sydney
Mokwuah, Abbie
Moore, Christa
Mulville, Hailey
Nee, Alyssa
Nee, Christina
Nigro, Julie
O'Brien, Milly 0
O'Hara, Kelsey 0
O'Sullivan, Kathryn
Pichay, Maria
Pileika, Deana
Purtell, Jillian
Ramesh, Krishiana
Rasmus, Lauren
Rhoden, Catryn
Richter, Camden
Robinson, Caroline
Robshaw, Cymeria
Roman, Anna
Sanders, Morgan
Shubrick, Jordyn 0
Smiley, Allison
Stirt, Peighton
Thomas, Ashley 0
Turner, Laura
Tzimorotas, Cailtin
Vanessa, Attaya
Walsh, Alyson
Wickham, Margaret
Wogelius, Emily
Latest Results
Meet
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
UNH vs Holy Cross
Southern Tier Collegiate Open 2020
2020 Great Dane Classic
2020 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Robshaw, Cymeria FR-1 7.35
60m Indoor Robshaw, Cymeria FR-1 7.81
200m Indoor Grady, KC SO-2 26.22
300m Indoor Frey, Caroline SR-4 39.66
400m Indoor Frey, Caroline SR-4 55.78
500m Indoor Frey, Caroline SR-4 1:13.63
600m Indoor O'Hara, Kelsey SO-2 1:35.07
800m Indoor Mackinnon, Marina JR-3 2:11.37
1,000m Indoor O'Hara, Kelsey SO-2 2:53.70
1 Mile Indoor McArdle, Allison SR-4 5:03.16
3,000m Indoor McArdle, Allison SR-4 9:54.61
5,000m Indoor Halloran, Michaela SO-2 17:21.72
55m H Indoor Sanders, Morgan SR-4 8.70
60m H Indoor Sanders, Morgan SR-4 9.25
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.94
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:57.70
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:09.28
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:50.48
High Jump Indoor McDonald, Sydney JR-3 1.66m
Pole Vault Indoor Moore, Christa JR-3 3.95m
Long Jump Indoor Smiley, Allison SR-4 5.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Robshaw, Cymeria FR-1 11.38m
Shot Put Indoor Mokwuah, Abbie JR-3 13.67m
Weight Throw Indoor Shubrick, Jordyn SO-2 16.43m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Sanders, Morgan SR-4 2812
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003