Holy Cross Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region (OTF)
IC4A/ECAC
DI Northeast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alfonso, Rigoberto
Baker, Samuel
Barone, Christopher
Bergin, Aidan
Blair, John
Breuer, Kane
Cahill, Michael
Christman, Liam
Conway, Matthew
Corbett, Andrew
Culley, Kyle
Cuypers, Luke
Doggett, Quentin
Duclos, Zackery
Duggan, Timothy (TJ)
Exantus, Joshua
Fay, Brendan
Fennelly, Brian
Fitzpatrick, Sean
Flaherty, Sean
Gnibus, John
Jackson, Brooks
Joseph, Stephen
Kumamoto, Corey
Leland, Joseph
Lloyd, Cameron
Madsen, Andrew
Mazzocca, Michael
McAlpine, William
McLaughlin, Rory
McNerney, Connor
O'Brien, Michael
O'Connell, Thomas
Oswald, Henry
Schimitsch, William
Seitz, Karter
Smith, Augustine
Thurber, Alex
Tilton, Jonathan
Van De Mark, Andrew
Vandermark, Kyle
Wallace, Christopher
Welch, Jack
Yatsuhashi, Kevin
Latest Results
Meet
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2022 Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
Holy Cross Men's Meet
Holy Cross Invitational 2022
War Eagle Invitational 2022
2022 UNH Wildcat Invitational
UMASS Invitational
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-03-22 VMI Team Challenge
01/13-01/14/23 VMI Invitational
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Barone, Christopher SO-2 6.77
60m Indoor Bergin, Aidan FR-1 7.12
100m Outdoor Barone, Christopher SO-2 11.13
200m Outdoor Bergin, Aidan FR-1 22.38
200m Indoor O'Connell, Thomas JR-3 23.49
300m Indoor Gnibus, John SR-4 38.15
400m Outdoor Kumamoto, Corey SR-4 50.52
400m Indoor Flaherty, Sean JR-3 50.60
500m Indoor Joseph, Stephen FR-1 1:08.52
800m Outdoor Kumamoto, Corey SR-4 1:54.68
800m Indoor Kumamoto, Corey SR-4 1:55.67
1,000m Indoor Kumamoto, Corey SR-4 2:34.13
1,500m Outdoor Vandermark, Kyle JR-3 3:58.08
1 Mile Outdoor Welch, Jack JR-3 4:19.44
1 Mile Indoor Welch, Jack JR-3 4:19.44
3,000m Indoor Smith, Augustine SO-2 9:24.09
5,000m Outdoor Christman, Liam JR-3 15:30.55
5,000m Indoor Schimitsch, William FR-1 16:21.22
10,000m Outdoor Christman, Liam JR-3 32:26.43
55m H Indoor Yatsuhashi, Kevin FR-1 8.32
60m H Indoor Mazzocca, Michael SO-2 8.02
110m H Outdoor Fennelly, Brian FR-1 15.07
400m H Outdoor Flaherty, Sean JR-3 55.29
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Baker, Samuel FR-1 10:06.74
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.40
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:26.27
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:26.43
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:45.55
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:50.12
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:22.29
High Jump Outdoor Mazzocca, Michael SO-2 2.05m
High Jump Indoor Mazzocca, Michael SO-2 2.05m
Pole Vault Outdoor Duggan, Timothy (TJ) SR-4 4.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Duggan, Timothy (TJ) SR-4 4.55m
Long Jump Outdoor Fennelly, Brian FR-1 6.39m
Long Jump Indoor Wallace, Christopher JR-3 6.08m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wallace, Christopher JR-3 12.65m
Triple Jump Indoor Wallace, Christopher JR-3 12.65m
Shot Put Outdoor Fitzpatrick, Sean SR-4 13.83m
Shot Put Indoor Fitzpatrick, Sean SR-4 13.83m
Discus Throw Outdoor Fitzpatrick, Sean SR-4 32.93m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Fitzpatrick, Sean SR-4 40.70m
Weight Throw Indoor Fitzpatrick, Sean SR-4 12.50m
Javelin Outdoor McAlpine, William SO-2 55.58m
Heptathlon Indoor Yatsuhashi, Kevin FR-1 3958
Decathlon Outdoor Yatsuhashi, Kevin FR-1 4620
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004