Lehigh Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbondandelo, Nicole
Antonioli, Sophie SR
Barkstrom, Elyse JR
Bonaguidi, Hannah SR
Bonner, Kara JR
Brannon, Sydney SR
Buzzeo, Savannah SO
Carpino, Carly SO
Casey, Mary SR
Condon, Natalie
Crawford, Ashleigh SR
Curtin, Brittany JR
Davis, Annalise
DeWeese, Brett JR
Dolan, Emily SO
Dorley, Julia
Duane, Allison
Ehrenfeucht, Ariana FR
Figueroa, Hannah SO
Friend, Carly SO
Gardella, Grace JR
Gatermann, Claire FR
Gellis, Ava FR
Griesmeyer, Ashley FR
Griffin, Camari SO
Hackman, Madison SO
Hammerstone, Diana SR
Harding, Madison JR
Harrington, Emma FR
Harris, Alexandra JR
Hawkins, Madisyn JR
Henderson, Maura SR
Kim, Chae Eun SO
Knecht, Elke FR
Kumar, Aisha
Levy, Noa JR
Linde, Emma
Marzolino, Calista FR
McConnell, Morgan JR
McGavin, Monica SR
McKoy, Teasha SO
McMillan, Hetty SO
Meyer, Veronica SO
Miller, Andrea
Murphy, Anna FR
Otto, Jordan SR
Perez-Segnini, Elena FR
Pinto, Anica FR
Poore, Susie JR
Powell, Lauren SO
Price, Rebecca JR
Racano, Erin SR
Reverand, Caitlin SR
Roche, Carly SO
Royds, Miranda JR
Roze, Avery FR
Schaeffer, Brooke SR
Sell, Martina
Sequeira, Rachel FR
Sessions, Jade
Shippee, Catherine SR
Sikes, Eirinn
Skerlj, Kaja JR
Smentkowski, Bree SO
Smith, Alexis JR
Tabbachino, Giavanna JR
Tarmey, Maggie JR
Tressler, Erin JR
Wanbaugh, Brianna JR
Wintle, Alexis SR
Zamrin, Jamie
Zaun, Madison
Latest Results
Meet
Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational
2020 UAlbany Winter Classic
Villanova Invitational
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
Bison Open and Multi
Lehigh vs Lafayette 2020
2020 Moravian College Indoor Meet
Penn 8 Team Select
Angry Birds Challenge 2020
Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-21-20 Bucknell Tune Up
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/29-03/01/20 Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-21-20 Penn Challenge
03/27-03/28/20 Fred Hardy Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor DeWeese, Brett JR-3 7.94
200m Indoor Hackman, Madison SO-2 25.94
400m Indoor Smith, Alexis JR-3 58.71
500m Indoor Schaeffer, Brooke SR-4 1:17.62
800m Indoor Schaeffer, Brooke SR-4 2:10.70
1,000m Indoor Sessions, Jade SO-2 2:55.85
1 Mile Indoor Sessions, Jade SO-2 4:57.12
3,000m Indoor Poore, Susie JR-3 10:09.56
5,000m Indoor Poore, Susie JR-3 17:32.03
60m H Indoor DeWeese, Brett JR-3 8.86
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.83
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:26.19
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:18.74
High Jump Indoor Otto, Jordan SR-4 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Hawkins, Madisyn JR-3 3.65m
Long Jump Indoor DeWeese, Brett JR-3 5.67m
Triple Jump Indoor Sequeira, Rachel FR-1 11.19m
Shot Put Indoor McKoy, Teasha SO-2 13.13m
Weight Throw Indoor Curtin, Brittany JR-3 18.14m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Harding, Madison JR-3 3240
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002