Lehigh Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region (OTF)
IC4A/ECAC
DI Mid-Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aaronson, Eli
Ayhan, Kerem SR
Bennett, Jonathan
Blango, Jalen
Burke, Kyle SR
Campiglia, Liam
Clevenger, Alex
Conlan, Quinn
Cooke, Douglas SR
Coprivnicar, Gideon
Cranley, Joseph SR
Crociata, Nicholas SR
Davis, Ethan SR
DeLone, Zachary SR
DeMassa, Bradford SR
Duffie, Brandtson SR
Ernst, Harrison SR
Fisher, Matthew SR
French, Tyler SR
Grant, Stephen SR
Harvey, Kevin
Hood, Ethan
Lavalle, Cole SR
Layos, Jordan
Lederer, Avery SR
Leitner, Thomas SR
Lemmon, Amondo SR
Logsdail, Louis SR
Lovering, Liam
Lynch, Aidan
Malama, Mulenga
Maloof, Sam
Martinez, Jacob SR
McHugh, Ethan
Melko, Connor SR
Mott, Skyler
Mouzakis, Achilles
Murphy, Jack
Nardelli, Michael SR
O'Neal, Christian SR
O'Riordan, Jack
Pierce, Brittann SR
Polignano, Vincent SR
Pumilia, Griffin
Reilly, Conor
Rodarmel, Hunter
Roman, Andrew SR
Scott, Ian SR
Siani, John SR
Slavin, Seth SR
Stagliano, Greg
Stavash, Adam SR
Stipanov, Dan
Tackett, Chris
Tapera, Samuel SR
Thenga, Trevor SR
Thomas, Patrez
Weber, Sam
Williamson, Riley SR
Wilson, Nick SR
Wycherley, Ryan SR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA East Preliminary Round
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Carol and John Covert Classic
Penn Relays
2022 Coach Pollard Invitational
Virginia Challenge
2022 Greyhound Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lehigh T&F Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-03-22 VMI Team Challenge
01/13-01/14/23 VMI Invitational
01-21-23 2023 Moravian Indoor Meet
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04/21-04/22/23 2023 Coach Pollard Invitational
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Bennett, Jonathan FR-1 6.94
100m Outdoor Bennett, Jonathan FR-1 10.78
200m Outdoor Bennett, Jonathan FR-1 21.67
200m Indoor Bennett, Jonathan FR-1 22.32
400m Outdoor Ayhan, Kerem JR-3 49.26
400m Indoor Ernst, Harrison SR-4 51.09
500m Indoor Duffie, Brandtson JR-3 1:06.92
800m Outdoor Burke, Kyle SR-4 1:48.45
800m Indoor Burke, Kyle SR-4 1:50.84
1,000m Indoor Burke, Kyle SR-4 2:24.61
1,500m Outdoor Burke, Kyle SR-4 3:44.57
1 Mile Outdoor Burke, Kyle SR-4 4:04.37
1 Mile Indoor Burke, Kyle SR-4 4:04.37
3,000m Indoor Melko, Connor JR-3 8:17.95
5,000m Outdoor Harvey, Kevin FR-1 14:48.24
5,000m Indoor Harvey, Kevin FR-1 14:48.24
10,000m Outdoor Slavin, Seth SR-4 30:24.48
60m H Indoor Bennett, Jonathan FR-1 8.07
110m H Outdoor Bennett, Jonathan FR-1 14.39
400m H Outdoor Thomas, Patrez FR-1 54.38
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Lederer, Avery SR-4 9:18.37
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.27
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.64
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.16
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:26.80
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:37.69
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:59.17
High Jump Outdoor Scott, Ian JR-3 2.00m
High Jump Indoor O'Riordan, Jack FR-1 2.00m
Pole Vault Outdoor Logsdail, Louis JR-3 4.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Logsdail, Louis JR-3 4.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Scott, Ian JR-3 6.95m
Long Jump Indoor Scott, Ian JR-3 6.95m
Triple Jump Outdoor Scott, Ian JR-3 14.63m
Triple Jump Indoor Scott, Ian JR-3 14.62m
Shot Put Outdoor Clevenger, Alex SO-2 15.31m
Shot Put Indoor Clevenger, Alex SO-2 15.31m
Discus Throw Outdoor Lovering, Liam FR-1 45.33m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Mouzakis, Achilles SO-2 54.75m
Weight Throw Indoor Mouzakis, Achilles SO-2 16.25m
Javelin Outdoor Rodarmel, Hunter FR-1 55.19m
Heptathlon Indoor Coprivnicar, Gideon FR-1 4093
Decathlon Outdoor Coprivnicar, Gideon FR-1 5776
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002