Bucknell Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region (OTF)
IC4A/ECAC
DI Mid-Atlantic Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ajao, Christine
Amaddio, Kate
Beebe, Riley
Bellucci, Mia
Bennett, Nora
Blackman, Samantha
Blumberg, Phoebe
Bourgeois, Lea
Boyce, Olivia
Bracken, Michaela
Butz, Courtney
Capizzi, Juliana
Castellano, Jessie
Chakos, Julia
Clarke, Ally
Davis, Hanna
Derstine, Ella
Deschler, Emily
Dolphin, Sarah
Downey, Sophie
Dunne, Abigail
Durkan, Sarah
Dyer, Olivia
Eisold, Abby
Engleby, Mari
Falla, Jamie
Fischer, Valerie
Forker, Karly
Fullman, Noel
Gambrell, Ariana
Gaughan, Lila
Glenning, Anne
Gray, Lexi
Grubb, Emily
Haas, Sarah
Haberfield, Meredith
Heese, Emily
Hippensteal, Maddy
Horvath, Mikayla
Hull, Karen
Kates, Abby
Kender, Anna
Ketchum, Elyse
Killiany, Samantha
Kubinski, Lucie
Lalonde, Bridget
Lemler, Elinor
Libby, Madison
Lindner, Eva
Linko, Colleen
Lisanti, Alysia
Loew, Katherine
Lopes, Samantha
Lyons, Tara
Macones, Gianna
McCormack, Ally
McGann, Caroline
McGloin, Madison
McLoughlin, Margaret
Mircovich, Maggie
Misutka, Keeley
O'Brien, Taylor
O'Keeffe, Claire
O'Sullivan, Siobhan
Paczewski, Abigail
Paxton, Brenna
Phillips, Katie
Policano, Sarah
Posh, Anna
Quinn, Meghan
Ramos, Ashlyn
Reinhard, Kera
Renn, Karly
Rizzo, Baillie
Roland, Kendall
Rustad, Asta
Sakol, Laura
Scott, Jennifer
Slaw, Kaia
Smith, Meghan
Tabar, Hailey
Tambaro, Julia
Thomas, Brianna
Trapani, Lauren
Turner, Mackenzie
Vestri, Siena
Walters, Hollie
Whitaker, Abby
Zavattaro, Lia
Zucker, Hadley
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA East Preliminary Round
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Maroon and Gold Invite
Penn Relays
Bucknell Team Challenge
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lehigh T&F Invite
2022 Colonial Relays
Navy Spring Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-03-22 VMI Team Challenge
01/13-01/14/23 VMI Invitational
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Quinn, Meghan SO-2 7.63
100m Outdoor Quinn, Meghan SO-2 12.00
200m Outdoor Macones, Gianna SR-4 24.62
200m Indoor Quinn, Meghan SO-2 25.20
300m Indoor Castellano, Jessie JR-3 41.57
400m Outdoor Lalonde, Bridget JR-3 55.87
400m Indoor Castellano, Jessie JR-3 57.44
500m Indoor Bracken, Michaela SR-4 1:15.40
600m Indoor Engleby, Mari SO-2 1:44.18
800m Outdoor Forker, Karly SR-4 2:10.34
800m Indoor Posh, Anna FR-1 2:15.55
1,000m Indoor Forker, Karly SR-4 2:53.94
1,500m Outdoor Forker, Karly SR-4 4:27.68
1 Mile Outdoor Ramos, Ashlyn SR-4 4:54.54
1 Mile Indoor Ramos, Ashlyn SR-4 4:54.54
3,000m Outdoor Ramos, Ashlyn SR-4 9:35.59
3,000m Indoor Ramos, Ashlyn SR-4 9:35.59
5,000m Outdoor Ramos, Ashlyn SR-4 16:22.42
5,000m Indoor Ramos, Ashlyn SR-4 16:39.00
10,000m Outdoor Ramos, Ashlyn SR-4 34:15.77
60m H Indoor Hull, Karen SO-2 8.74
100m H Outdoor Hull, Karen SO-2 14.26
400m H Outdoor Bracken, Michaela SR-4 1:00.52
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Clarke, Ally SO-2 11:10.10
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.89
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:47.81
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.80
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.80
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:11.14
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:11.14
4 x 1,500m Relay Outdoor   19:37.29
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:18.97
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:36.32
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:53.44
High Jump Outdoor Bracken, Michaela SR-4 1.73m
High Jump Indoor Bracken, Michaela SR-4 1.73m
Pole Vault Outdoor Renn, Karly FR-1 3.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Renn, Karly FR-1 3.80m
Long Jump Outdoor Macones, Gianna SR-4 5.73m
Long Jump Indoor Macones, Gianna SR-4 5.73m
Triple Jump Outdoor Macones, Gianna SR-4 11.88m
Triple Jump Indoor Macones, Gianna SR-4 11.88m
Shot Put Outdoor O'Sullivan, Siobhan SO-2 14.29m
Shot Put Indoor O'Sullivan, Siobhan SO-2 14.29m
Discus Throw Outdoor Whitaker, Abby SR-4 43.88m
Hammer Throw Outdoor McGloin, Madison SO-2 49.59m
Weight Throw Indoor McGloin, Madison SO-2 15.25m
Javelin Outdoor Beebe, Riley JR-3 40.83m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Bracken, Michaela SR-4 3750
Heptathlon Outdoor Eisold, Abby SO-2 3997
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002