Shippensburg Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Baxter, Adriana
Black, Lieke
Booth, Katie
Bourdon, Sarah
Brooks, Kayla
Bruno, Rachel
Craig, Regan
Franklin, Ava
Fry, Jade
Gearhart, Keri
Gerber, Kyra
Gombert, Courtney
Gonzalez, Kayla
Graybill, Leah
Gulgert, Isabelle
Higgins, Jordan
Hockman, Phylicia
Jones, Ariel
Kelly, Cirsten
Kling, Madisen
Kuhn, Ellie
Kurtz, Makenzie
Lavana, Amanda
Lee, Abby
Lytle, Jenna
Marchini, Isabella
Matrisciano, Kate
McIntosh, Jordan
Mckean, Sara
Montag, Emily
Morgan, Sydney
Mower, Savannah
Murtland, Maddie
Newton, Ashley
Pennings, Carson
Ramsden, Mary
Robbins, Jenna
Rowe, Malayna
Rutkowsky, Jessica
Sommers, Olivia
Sunderland, Mallory
Williams, Zarria
Williard, Maddie
Winkler, Deja
Latest Results
Meet
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Bucknell Tune Up
2020 Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier
SU Invitational
VMI Indoor Classic
Sykes & Sabock Challege
Bison Open and Multi
Penn State National Open
Gulden Invitational
Bison Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Baxter, Adriana SO-2 7.42
60m Indoor Graybill, Leah FR-1 7.67
200m Indoor Graybill, Leah FR-1 25.14
300m Indoor Higgins, Jordan SR-4 43.86
400m Indoor Bruno, Rachel JR-3 57.93
500m Indoor Higgins, Jordan SR-4 1:23.77
800m Indoor Gerber, Kyra SO-2 2:21.38
1,000m Indoor Murtland, Maddie FR-1 3:15.87
1 Mile Indoor Gulgert, Isabelle FR-1 5:23.74
3,000m Indoor Gulgert, Isabelle FR-1 10:52.48
5,000m Indoor Sommers, Olivia SO-2 20:04.81
55m H Indoor Brooks, Kayla FR-1 9.10
60m H Indoor Higgins, Jordan SR-4 9.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:58.12
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:41.22
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:54.01
High Jump Indoor Brooks, Kayla FR-1 1.51m
Pole Vault Indoor Bourdon, Sarah SR-4 3.55m
Long Jump Indoor Williams, Zarria SR-4 5.87m
Triple Jump Indoor Mckean, Sara FR-1 11.85m
Shot Put Indoor Matrisciano, Kate JR-3 14.07m
Weight Throw Indoor Kling, Madisen SO-2 14.76m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Brooks, Kayla FR-1 2833
55m Indoor Baxter, Adriana SO-2 7.42
60m Indoor Graybill, Leah FR-1 7.67
200m Indoor Graybill, Leah FR-1 24.96
400m Indoor Bruno, Rachel JR-3 57.93
500m Indoor Higgins, Jordan SR-4 1:23.77
800m Indoor Gerber, Kyra SO-2 2:21.38
1,000m Indoor Murtland, Maddie FR-1 3:15.87
1 Mile Indoor Gulgert, Isabelle FR-1 5:23.74
3,000m Indoor Gulgert, Isabelle FR-1 10:47.15
5,000m Indoor Sommers, Olivia SO-2 20:04.81
55m H Indoor Brooks, Kayla FR-1 9.10
60m H Indoor Higgins, Jordan SR-4 9.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:58.12
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:41.22
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:54.01
High Jump Indoor Brooks, Kayla FR-1 1.51m
Pole Vault Indoor Bourdon, Sarah SR-4 3.55m
Long Jump Indoor Williams, Zarria SR-4 5.87m
Triple Jump Indoor Mckean, Sara FR-1 11.85m
Shot Put Indoor Matrisciano, Kate JR-3 14.07m
Weight Throw Indoor Kling, Madisen SO-2 14.76m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Brooks, Kayla FR-1 2833
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006