Marist Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Metro Atlantic
Mets
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Azar-Brandes, Isabella
Bartolotta, Alexandra
Bekasi, Anne
Belkhir, Boushra
Bradle, Sydney
Burns, Emily
Cepeda, Grace
Chute, Alicia
Collins, Hayley
Cutrone, Talia
Davis, Ellie
DeStefani, Samantha
Fame, Juliana
Ferrara, Gianna
Flynn, Erin
Grohn, Denise
Harris, Lauren
Heaney, Sinead
Koutros, Briana
Lafave, Alyssa
Laliberte, Jill
Leavens, Sara
Mastromatteo, Gianna
McCann, Caitlin
McHenry, Camille
Meyer, Daniella
Miale, Katie
Mitchell, MacKenzie
Ridgway, Alyssa
Rivell, Maria
Ruotolo, Gina
Sexton, Kayla
Smith, Maria
Spain, Alexa
Stuckey, Greta
Tedeschi, Gianna
Tenney, Kathryn
Tidler, Natalie
Tooker, Maddie
Von Ahn, Hunter
Walters, Rebecca
Wehrhahn, Alexandra
Zekraus, Bethany
Latest Results
Meet
Metro Atlantic Indoor Track & Field Championships
Fastrack National Invite
USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Mets Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
NYC Gotham Cup
Spartan Invite 2020
Fastrack Season Opener
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-14-20 Bobcat Spring Break Meet
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03/27-03/28/20 25th Annual Monmouth Season Op
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ridgway, Alyssa FR-1 8.40
200m Indoor McHenry, Camille SO-2 26.36
400m Indoor Azar-Brandes, Isabella FR-1 1:00.77
500m Indoor Ruotolo, Gina FR-1 1:29.20
800m Indoor Mastromatteo, Gianna JR-3 2:15.87
1,000m Indoor Mastromatteo, Gianna JR-3 2:57.89
1 Mile Indoor Grohn, Denise SR-4 4:57.05
3,000m Indoor Tedeschi, Gianna JR-3 9:49.33
5,000m Indoor Tedeschi, Gianna JR-3 17:05.02
60m H Indoor Azar-Brandes, Isabella FR-1 9.72
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:05.38
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:21.79
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:03.94
High Jump Indoor Bekasi, Anne FR-1 1.50m
Long Jump Indoor Spain, Alexa FR-1 4.58m
Triple Jump Indoor Spain, Alexa FR-1 8.89m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2003