Delaware Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Colonial (CAA)
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adeleye, Biola
Aitchenson, Camille
Albamonti, Megan
Armor, Alyssa
Bailey-Hicks, Whitney
Bazan, Stephanie SR
Bolt, Abby
Brown, Melady
Capparell, Tina
Cintron, Taliah JR
Cleary, Anna
Clement , Bethany JR
Cohen, Alana
Cosme, Niyah SR
Crane, Cierra
Duffy, Olivia JR
Dunn, Diana
Ebuenga-Smith, Shylehn
Farquharson, Khamoy
Hally, Katie
Harding, Jessica JR
Henderson, Erin
Holliday, Gabrielle
Jackson, Nailah
Janotti, Sofia SR
Jones, Mackenzie 0
Joyce, Bridget
Kaminski, Analise SR
Krieger, Meredith
Leaks, Roshelle
Lenoir, Alicia
Light, Mayson
McFolling-Young, Myrissa JR
Megivern, Sarah
Meyer, Michaela SR
Mullen, Ruby
Murtha, Riley
Odom, Mandy
Opong-Duah, Joana
Osuagwu, Onyinyechi
Palese, Stephanie SR
Pidgeon, Jessica
Polakowska, Kasandra SR
Ramirez, Roxanne SR
Roberson, Halimah JR
Rochester, Danielle
Rodriquez-Santiago, Deja JR
Romero, Valerie SR
Schmidt, Carly
Scott, Halima
Sharp, Jalynn
Side, Samantha
Starnes, Kai JR
Stovall, Sydni JR
Stratton, Jessica
Tapper, Trinity
Vecchione, Alexa SR
Wahl, Cassandra
Webster, Julien
Weir, Susanna JR
Latest Results
Meet
2019 TCNJ Indoor Open
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Delaware Open
125th Penn Relays
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
2019 Eastern Shore Challenge
2019 Colonial Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 2020 Great Dane Classic
01/24-01/25/20 George Mason Patriot Games 2020
02-07-20 2020 UAlbany Winter Classic
04/03-04/04/20 38th Millersville Metrics
04/10-04/11/20 Towson Invitational 2020
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Larry Ellis Invitational
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Gibson Invitational
04/23-04/25/20 54th Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
05-08-20 2020 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Farquharson, Khamoy SO-2 7.80
300m Indoor Cintron, Taliah JR-3 41.98
400m Indoor Armor, Alyssa SO-2 58.44
1,000m Indoor Meyer, Michaela SR-4 2:55.33
1 Mile Indoor Meyer, Michaela SR-4 4:56.87
5,000m Indoor Jones, Mackenzie JR-3 17:09.81
60m H Indoor Henderson, Erin FR-1 9.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.42
High Jump Indoor Starnes, Kai JR-3 1.66m
Pole Vault Indoor Crane, Cierra FR-1 3.34m
Long Jump Indoor Leaks, Roshelle SO-2 5.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Roberson, Halimah SO-2 11.99m
Shot Put Indoor McFolling-Young, Myrissa JR-3 13.26m
Weight Throw Indoor Clement , Bethany JR-3 16.78m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003