Tufts Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NESCAC
NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abate, Jordan
Armstrong, OJ
Avallone, Vincent
Barnes, Avery
Berrafati, Joe
Bhangdia, Tommy
Bouchard, Kyle
Campbell, Andrii
Carnavos, Michael
Clohisy, Jack
Cyprus, John
D'Anieri, Matt
Daisey, Dylan
Delaney, Nick
Deschenes, Chris
Emunah, Gavi
Ensslin, Evan
Farrell, Hunter
Fisher, Gunnar
Gade, Neerav
Gatti, Sam
Giersch, Connor
Hardy, Marcus
Harmon, Joseph
Hemphill, Jackson
Hirsch, Jack
Horvath, Peter
Jones, Robert
Karns, Nik
Kennedy, Michael
Klain, Daniel
Krell, Kyle
Kritzer, Eli
Lafleche, Evan
Lemieux, Alex
Lewis, Aiden
Lim, Daeseob
Lindblom, Peter
Lovell, Roman
Malambo, Thawanda
Manteiga, Matthew
McEniry, Dylan
Moriates, George
Nero, Patrick
O'Sullivan, Collin
Obu, Raphael
Ohakam, Noble
Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam
Patten, Riley
Pizzi, Joe
Printy, Oliver
Rosewell, Carter
Stein, Ben
Steinberg, Harry
Svoboda, Drew
Tanner, Dalton
Thomas, Ranjit
Trebisacci, Christian
Trinidad, Amos
Wang, Billy
White, Willy
Wilson, Sawyer
Witrock, Billy
Wurts, Taylor
Yan, Ethan
Zsikla, Alex
Latest Results
Meet
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
DIII New England Mens Indor Track & Field Championship
Springfield College Triangle Classic
Gordon Kelly Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Tufts Cupid Challenge
Tufts Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Wheaton Invitational
Tufts Jumbo Invitational
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jones, Robert SR-4 7.03
200m Indoor Armstrong, OJ JR-3 22.38
400m Indoor Patten, Riley SO-2 49.94
500m Indoor Hirsch, Jack SO-2 1:07.17
600m Indoor D'Anieri, Matt SR-4 1:22.06
800m Indoor D'Anieri, Matt SR-4 1:52.66
1,000m Indoor D'Anieri, Matt SR-4 2:27.45
1 Mile Indoor D'Anieri, Matt SR-4 4:14.43
3,000m Indoor Steinberg, Harry JR-3 8:34.24
5,000m Indoor Steinberg, Harry JR-3 15:03.49
60m H Indoor White, Willy FR-1 8.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:20.61
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:01.73
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:00.29
High Jump Indoor Lemieux, Alex FR-1 1.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Farrell, Hunter FR-1 4.45m
Long Jump Indoor Manteiga, Matthew JR-3 6.75m
Triple Jump Indoor Zsikla, Alex SO-2 13.78m
Shot Put Indoor Trebisacci, Christian SR-4 13.69m
Weight Throw Indoor Daisey, Dylan JR-3 16.60m
Heptathlon Indoor Stein, Ben SO-2 4656
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005