USC Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Annelus, Anglerne
Bernard-Joseph, Breanna FR
Berry, Chloe
Bounds, Julia
Brewer, Alyssa
Brissett, Chanel
Chody, Brett
Cockrell, Anna
Constantine, Kyra
Corrin, Courtney
Daly, Jennifer
Fields, Jacqueline FR
Freeman, Karlee FR
Gillian, Kennedy
Glynn, Rachel
Gore, Amber
Hall, Dior
Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR
Jones, Margaux
Lear, Bailey FR
Longjohn, Katherine FR
Lopes, Lyndsey
Marten, Isabella SR
Maurer, Lauren
McArthur, Joy
McGlaston, Mecca
Palka, Cassidy
Putnam, Colette
Richardson, Kayla
Richardson, Kyla
Roberts, Kaelin
Robinson, Shante
Russell, Jemima
Sauer, Brynn
Stamp, Natasha
Terry, Twanisha 0
Thomas, Lanae-Tava FR
Tullai, Sydney
Weber, Kamryn
Westbrook, Ky
Williams, Lauren Rain SO
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2018 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Pac-12 Combined Events Championships
UCLA vs. USC Dual
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
UCSD Triton Invitational
SAM ADAMS COMBINED EVENTS INVITATIONAL
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-19 Arkansas Invitational
01-12-19 Marshall Women's Classic
01-12-19 2019 UW Preview
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/24-01/26/19 Texas Tech Classic/Multi
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Terry, Twanisha FR-1 7.22
100m Outdoor Terry, Twanisha FR-1 10.96
200m Outdoor Hill, Deanna SR-4 22.49
200m Indoor Hill, Deanna SR-4 22.82
400m Outdoor Ellis, Kendall SR-4 49.99
400m Indoor Ellis, Kendall SR-4 50.34
600m Indoor Daly, Jennifer FR-1 1:40.06
800m Outdoor Constantine, Kyra SO-2 2:10.30
800m Indoor Smith, Mikaela JR-3 2:15.56
1,500m Outdoor Berry, Chloe SO-2 4:25.29
1 Mile Outdoor Smith, Mikaela JR-3 5:10.90
1 Mile Indoor Gore, Amber JR-3 4:58.34
3,000m Outdoor Berry, Chloe SO-2 10:17.89
60m H Indoor Cockrell, Anna SO-2 7.93
100m H Outdoor Brissett, Chanel FR-1 12.75
400m H Outdoor Cockrell, Anna SO-2 55.71
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Bounds, Julia FR-1 11:32.50
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.57
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:27.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.45
High Jump Outdoor Lopes, Lyndsey JR-3 1.79m
High Jump Indoor Lopes, Lyndsey JR-3 1.74m
Long Jump Outdoor Corrin, Courtney SO-2 6.50m
Long Jump Indoor Jones, Margaux JR-3 6.30m
Triple Jump Outdoor Corrin, Courtney SO-2 12.18m
Shot Put Outdoor Jemison, Breana SR-4 17.57m
Shot Put Indoor Jemison, Breana SR-4 17.27m
Discus Throw Outdoor Jemison, Breana SR-4 45.86m
Hammer Throw Outdoor McArthur, Joy FR-1 61.49m
Javelin Outdoor Lopes, Lyndsey JR-3 38.48m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Lopes, Lyndsey JR-3 3978
Heptathlon Outdoor Lopes, Lyndsey JR-3 5719
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004