USC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Austin
Allen Jr., Eric SO
Arth, Andrew
Barnum, Alexander SR
Borquez, Brayden
Bright, Devin SO
Bultman, Nathan SR
Carrioli, Damiano SR
Christon, Kenan
Da Silva, Earvin JR
Dempsey, John SO
Gonzalez, Michael SR
Gordon, Zion
Green, Noah SO
Herron, Brian
Hulme, David JR
Jackson, Jalyn
Jakowec, Nicolaus SR
Jewett, Isaiah SR
Johnson, Christian
Katnik, Matthew SR
Kim, Jason SR
Lewis, Talin SO
Libby, Mitch SO
Moore, Nick JR
Myrtue, Matthew SR
Ojora, Omotade SO
Patterson, Nathan SO
Ramey, Nicholas
Robinson, Daniel SO
Samuel, Cameron JR
Sears, Earnie JR
Shaw, Darryl
Shinnick, Zach JR
Sloan, Sam
Stewart, Brendon SO
Van Dorpe, Sam SO
Zavala, Joshua SR
Latest Results
Meet
Beach Opener
2020 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Tiger Paw Invitational
Texas Tech Invitational
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
2019 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic (Cancelled)
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational (Cancelled)
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational Multi (Cancelled)
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
04/17-04/18/20 Beach Invitational (Cancelled)
04-25-20 Canceled
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Stewart, Brendon SO-2 6.58
100m Outdoor Christon, Kenan FR-1 10.39
200m Outdoor Shinnick, Zach JR-3 20.78
200m Indoor Allen Jr., Eric SO-2 20.83
400m Outdoor Samuel, Cameron JR-3 48.19
400m Indoor Jewett, Isaiah SR-4 46.19
600m Indoor Jewett, Isaiah SR-4 1:16.95
800m Outdoor Bright, Devin SO-2 1:53.99
800m Indoor Jewett, Isaiah SR-4 1:47.12
1,500m Outdoor Sloan, Sam FR-1 4:09.57
1 Mile Indoor Dempsey, John SO-2 4:21.75
3,000m Indoor Jakowec, Nicolaus SR-4 8:06.97
60m H Indoor Gordon, Zion FR-1 8.29
110m H Outdoor Ojora, Omotade SO-2 14.01
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.81
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:07.96
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:58.04
High Jump Indoor Sears, Earnie JR-3 2.30m
Long Jump Indoor Jackson, Jalyn SO-2 7.52m
Triple Jump Outdoor Shaw, Darryl SR-4 15.07m
Triple Jump Indoor Jackson, Jalyn SO-2 15.95m
Shot Put Outdoor Katnik, Matthew SR-4 19.72m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Kim, Jason SR-4 50.74m
Weight Throw Indoor Bultman, Nathan SR-4 22.44m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004