Arizona Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Andersen, Zoe
Barger, Keelah
Baxter-Game, Judith
Blockburger, Alyssa
Bonds, Talie
Bounds, Megan
Carlson-Shipley, Kaelyn
Christopher, Maddy
Daily, Katie
David, Ava
David, Grace
Driskill, Grace
Dulaney, Megan
Foreman, Anna
Hala'ufia, Grace
Hanley, Brigid
Heiden, Peyton
Holt, Kimarah
Howard, Neysia
Johnson, Bailey
Johnson, Schuyler
Karp, Meggie
Kemboi, Everlyn
King, Sarahvaughn
Lewis, Ajaysha
Lowe, Lillian
Lyesina, Alisa
Meisberger, Shannon
Money, Presley
Montgomery, Athena
Noennig, Samantha
Perkins, Rylee
Poirier-Shelton, Tiana
Porpaczy, Alexa
Ramos, Diana
Reinholz, Grace
Rhett, Morgan
Sieben, Skylar
Stawicka, Aleksandra
Sutton, April
Teran, Karla
Walls, Abigail
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round
Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
2021 Desert Heat Classic
West Coast Classic - Oregon
2021 West Coast Classic- Arizona
2021 Jim Click Shootout
GCU Antelope Invitational
42nd Aztec Invitational
2021 Willie Williams Classic/Dave Murray Distance Carnival
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/14-01/15/22 Cougar Classic Invitational
01/14-01/15/22 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-15-22 2022 UW Preview
01-21-22 NYC Gotham Cup
01-28-22 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/28-01/29/22 UW Invite 2022
01/28-01/29/22 Texas Tech Invitational & Multis
02/03-02/05/22 WSU Invitational
02-04-22 WSU Open
02-06-22 VWU Richard Drake Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Howard, Neysia SO-2 11.55
200m Outdoor Howard, Neysia SO-2 23.72
200m Indoor Foreman, Anna SO-2 25.05
400m Outdoor Meisberger, Shannon JR-3 53.11
400m Indoor Meisberger, Shannon JR-3 53.73
600 yd Indoor Meisberger, Shannon JR-3 1:19.60
800m Outdoor Blockburger, Alyssa FR-1 2:09.41
800m Indoor Blockburger, Alyssa FR-1 2:10.46
1,500m Outdoor Lyesina, Alisa FR-1 4:26.85
5,000m Outdoor Barger, Keelah SO-2 16:52.60
60m H Indoor Bonds, Talie JR-3 8.42
100m H Outdoor Sieben, Skylar SO-2 13.84
400m H Outdoor Meisberger, Shannon JR-3 55.70
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Karp, Meggie SO-2 12:21.69
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:36.08
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.62
High Jump Outdoor Lowe, Lillian JR-3 1.87m
High Jump Indoor Lowe, Lillian JR-3 1.83m
Pole Vault Outdoor Daily, Katie SR-4 4.05m
Pole Vault Indoor Daily, Katie JR-3 3.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Poirier-Shelton, Tiana JR-3 6.07m
Long Jump Indoor Sieben, Skylar SO-2 5.83m
Triple Jump Outdoor Perkins, Rylee FR-1 12.39m
Triple Jump Indoor Poirier-Shelton, Tiana JR-3 12.20m
Shot Put Outdoor Noennig, Samantha JR-3 18.17m
Shot Put Indoor Noennig, Samantha JR-3 18.25m
Discus Throw Outdoor Noennig, Samantha JR-3 54.85m
Hammer Throw Outdoor David, Ava FR-1 57.34m
Javelin Outdoor Carlson-Shipley, Kaelyn JR-3 51.02m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Sieben, Skylar SO-2 3914
Heptathlon Outdoor Sieben, Skylar SO-2 5635
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2002