California Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abba, Ezinne
Anglero, Mina
Arndt, Ariane
Bailey, Caitlyn
Bernd, Claire
Boos, Annie
Brown, McKenna
Chandler, Jacqueline
Clawson, Kenna
Colter, Jordyn
Corda, Meredith
Corrales-Nelson, Zion
Croft, Rebecca
Desilva, Emma
Dobry, Marissa
East, Sara
Flora, Skyler
Georgiou, Thalia
Glasmann, Christine SR
Goertzen, Brenley
Hansel, Chloe
He, Jasmine
Ibarra, Kalea
Knights, Bethan
Macias, Francesca
Mader, Kendall
Margerum, Windy SO
Martinez, Lauren
Mencarelli, Jenna SO
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa
Nye, Jessica
Oakley, Brie
Patterson, Jackie
Reid, Sydney
Rogers, Camryn SO
Schiller, Noelle SO
Stevens, Maise
Vandegrift, Sydney
Williams, Schantell
Wise, Deshae SO
Zlatunich, Marea
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2018 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Sacramento State Open
Pac-12 Combined Events Championships
2018 Brutus Hamilton Invitational
2018 Cardinal Classic
2018 Big Meet
Stanford Invitational
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-19 Arkansas Invitational
01-12-19 Marshall Women's Classic
01-12-19 2019 UW Preview
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
02/01-02/02/19 2019 Meyo Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Patterson, Jackie SO-2 7.59
100m Outdoor Wise, Deshae FR-1 12.00
200m Outdoor Wise, Deshae FR-1 24.11
200m Indoor Patterson, Jackie SO-2 24.89
400m Outdoor Corrales-Nelson, Zion SO-2 56.07
400m Indoor Chandler, Jacqueline JR-3 56.07
800m Outdoor Colter, Jordyn JR-3 2:06.40
800m Indoor Colter, Jordyn SO-2 2:08.40
1,500m Outdoor Colter, Jordyn JR-3 4:22.80
1 Mile Indoor Oakley, Brie FR-1 4:44.67
3,000m Outdoor Oakley, Brie FR-1 9:28.79
3,000m Indoor Knights, Bethan SR-4 9:07.01
5,000m Outdoor Oakley, Brie FR-1 16:08.53
5,000m Indoor Knights, Bethan SR-4 15:45.94
10,000m Outdoor Oakley, Brie FR-1 34:25.21
60m H Indoor Wise, Deshae FR-1 8.71
100m H Outdoor Wise, Deshae FR-1 13.94
400m H Outdoor Williams, Schantell JR-3 1:00.48
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Boos, Annie FR-1 10:17.77
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.11
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:48.54
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:48.07
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:22.53
High Jump Outdoor Chesley, Asia SR-4 1.58m
Pole Vault Outdoor Martinez, Lauren JR-3 4.30m
Pole Vault Indoor Martinez, Lauren JR-3 4.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Schiller, Noelle FR-1 6.14m
Long Jump Indoor Schiller, Noelle FR-1 5.97m
Triple Jump Outdoor Anderson, Ashley SR-4 13.30m
Triple Jump Indoor Marten, Isabella JR-3 12.87m
Shot Put Outdoor Parker, Destiny SR-4 14.68m
Shot Put Indoor Bremel, Amarie SR-4 14.13m
Discus Throw Outdoor Bremel, Amarie SR-4 53.18m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Rogers, Camryn FR-1 65.61m
Weight Throw Indoor Rogers, Camryn FR-1 20.31m
Javelin Outdoor Glasmann, Christine JR-3 50.00m
Heptathlon Outdoor Culhane, Asha JR-3 4632
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003