Indiana Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Margaret
Armstead, Aaliyah
Barker, Jenna
Barrott, Ana
Barrott, Lexa
Brinkley, Princess
Dalton, Maddie
Dawson, Khayla
Deady, Kara
Egbula, Riley
Flowers, Nichole
Ford, Nycia
Gay, Jaela
Goines, Haley
Grabowski, Megan
Hamilton, Claire
Harris, Haley
Harris, Kelsey
Hertenstein, Bailey
Hill, Alexis
Jungels, Jenna
Korte, Josey
Little, Abi
Mindak, Kelly
Moran, Leah
Mulzer, Mallory
Pennington, Taylor
Pinkston, Joely
Pollard, Madison
Price, Natalie
Purcell, Hope
Receveur, Katherine
Robertson, De'Aira
Schmitt, Sarah
Seaver, Lauren
Stoffel, Hannah
Turner-Lee, Nakita
Valentin, Jeyland
Walther, Grace
Watson, Anna
Williams, Taylor
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Alex Wilson Invitational
2019 Hoosier Hills
Iowa State Classic
Tyson Invitational
Power Five Invitational
2019 Indiana University Relays
2019 Gladstein Invitational
2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
2019 Indiana v Tennessee Duals
2018 Hoosier Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/22-02/23/19 Big Ten Indoor Championship (Multi Entry Submission)
02/22-02/23/19 Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03/22-03/23/19 2019 ASU Invitational (TEAM REG)
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
04/04-04/06/19 2018 Colonial Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Grabowski, Megan JR-3 7.62
200m Indoor Price, Natalie SO-2 24.43
300m Indoor Price, Natalie SO-2 38.47
400m Indoor Price, Natalie SO-2 54.04
500m Indoor Egbula, Riley SR-4 1:13.23
600m Indoor Harris, Kelsey SR-4 1:30.44
800m Indoor Harris, Kelsey SR-4 2:05.46
1,000m Indoor Harris, Kelsey SR-4 2:45.95
1 Mile Indoor Harris, Haley SR-4 4:41.50
3,000m Indoor Receveur, Katherine SR-4 9:19.68
5,000m Indoor Allen, Margaret SR-4 15:49.72
60m H Indoor Williams, Zykeria SO-2 8.45
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.37
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:54.20
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:57.76
High Jump Indoor Purcell, Hope FR-1 1.73m
Pole Vault Indoor Watson, Anna SO-2 4.21m
Long Jump Indoor Moran, Leah JR-3 6.16m
Triple Jump Indoor Moran, Leah JR-3 13.02m
Shot Put Indoor Dawson, Khayla JR-3 17.42m
Weight Throw Indoor Brinkley, Princess SO-2 21.53m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Purcell, Hope FR-1 3583
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010