Indiana Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Maria
Armstead, Aaliyah
Barker, Jenna
Barnes, Beth
Barrott, Ana
Barrott, Lexa
Brinkley, Princess
Brown, Nile
Dalton, Maddie
Daugherty, Lorena
Dawson, Khayla
Deady, Kara
Deas, Shynae
Ellis, Makeda
Flowers, Nichole
Gajapala, Sithara
Goines, Haley
Grabowski, Megan
Green, Abby
Hamilton, Claire
Harris, Kelsey
Hertenstein, Bailey
Hill, Alexis
Hudson, Jordenne
Jenkins, Janii
Jungels, Jenna
Korte, Josey
Little, Abi
Mindak, Kelly
Moran, Leah
Mulzer, Mallory
Pinkston, Joely
Pollard, Madison
Price, Natalie
Purcell, Hope
Ramirez, Mikaela
Reedus, Jada
Robertson, De'Aira
Robinson, Alyssa
Schmitt, Sarah
Seaver, Lauren
Skorge, Alyssa
Sowell, Shaunyae
Sprankle, Gracie
Stanhope, Elizabeth
Stoffel, Hannah
Thomas, Lauren
Turner-Lee, Nakita
Walther, Grace
Watson, Anna
Williams, Grace
Williams, Taylor
Williams, Zykeria
Latest Results
Meet
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
2020 Alex Wilson Invitational
2020 Hoosier Hills
Iowa State Classic
Tyson Invitational
2020 Meyo Invitational
2020 Indiana University Relays
2020 Gladstein Invitational
Vanderbilt Invitational
2020 Indiana v Tennessee Duals
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-09-21 2021 Indiana v Tennessee Duals Temp
01/29-01/30/21 2021 Indiana University Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Grabowski, Megan SR-4 7.34
200m Indoor Robinson, Alyssa 23.95
300m Indoor Robinson, Alyssa 38.87
400m Indoor Jenkins, Janii FR-1 55.16
500m Indoor Price, Natalie JR-3 1:09.87
600m Indoor Stanhope, Elizabeth FR-1 1:30.61
800m Indoor Pinkston, Joely SR-4 2:06.47
1,000m Indoor Hertenstein, Bailey SO-2 2:51.59
1 Mile Indoor Barker, Jenna SO-2 4:43.64
3,000m Indoor Hertenstein, Bailey SO-2 9:23.25
5,000m Indoor Hertenstein, Bailey SO-2 16:32.65
60m H Indoor Robertson, De'Aira SO-2 8.59
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.13
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:02.16
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:14.72
High Jump Indoor Purcell, Hope SO-2 1.72m
Pole Vault Indoor Watson, Anna JR-3 4.30m
Long Jump Indoor Moran, Leah SR-4 6.26m
Triple Jump Indoor Moran, Leah SR-4 13.22m
Shot Put Indoor Pollard, Madison JR-3 17.57m
Weight Throw Indoor Hill, Alexis SO-2 21.25m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Purcell, Hope SO-2 3765
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002