Minnesota Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Atkinson, Kyle
Baker, Matthew
Basten, Alec
Benjamin, Kion
Browne, Jack
Burke, Michael
Clerveauz, Marquez
Cvetnic, Noah
Dahlberg, Declan
Davis, Elliott
Eckleben, Erik
Eliason, Seth
Ferlic, Evan
Frid, Teddy SR
Fuller, Grant
Gucinski, Ben
Herauf, Mike
Hoeft, Eli
Hoeft, Owen
Hoglund, Nate
Houston, Sammie
Hughes, Carter
Hussein, Khalid
Johnson, Clayton
Johnson, Jonathan
LaRance, Dawson
Lubarski, Wyatt
Lucas, Hunter
MacIntosh, Jordan
Manderscheid, Jack
McKeag, Kieran
McManamon, Conor
Nedrick, Kevin
Nelson, Zach
Nerdal, Jon
Olson, Connor
Ose, Benjamin
Pingel, Luke
Plasencia, Alex
Psicihulis, Ben
Reicks, Jade
Rink, Nick
Roomes, Mason
Rosen, Matt
Rousemiller, Connor
Rousemiller, Eric
Sieffert, Collin
Siekmeier, Kaleb
Staack, Hunter
Streich, Shane
Streit, Austin
Tharaldsen, Jonathan
Tracy, Josh
Trapp, Lucas
Travis, James
Uchytil, John
Van der Watt, Ekhardt
Wagner, Robert
Webb, Jonathan
Wellenstein, Jack
Wittman, Grant
Zaltos, Kostas
Latest Results
Meet
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
2020 Alex Wilson Invitational
Minnesota Cold Classic
The Showcase
Iowa State Classic
Tyson Invitational
Hamster Invitational
2020 Meyo Invitational
Jack Johnson Classic
2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Benjamin, Kion FR-1 6.80
200m Indoor Benjamin, Kion FR-1 21.54
400m Indoor Davis, Elliott SR-4 46.83
600m Indoor Psicihulis, Ben JR-3 1:17.63
600 yd Indoor Tracy, Josh SR-4 1:11.87
800m Indoor LaRance, Dawson JR-3 1:49.05
1,000m Indoor Frid, Teddy SR-4 2:49.04
1 Mile Indoor Hoeft, Owen JR-3 4:05.38
3,000m Indoor Hoeft, Owen JR-3 8:03.77
5,000m Indoor Basten, Alec JR-3 13:57.46
60m H Indoor Frid, Teddy SR-4 8.11
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:07.16
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:31.52
High Jump Indoor Burke, Michael SR-4 2.23m
Pole Vault Indoor Ose, Benjamin SR-4 5.30m
Long Jump Indoor Roomes, Mason JR-3 7.71m
Triple Jump Indoor Houston, Sammie SR-4 16.18m
Shot Put Indoor Tharaldsen, Jonathan SR-4 20.50m
Weight Throw Indoor McKeag, Kieran JR-3 22.93m
Heptathlon Indoor Frid, Teddy SR-4 5539
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002