Michigan Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alley, Grace
Amene, Chika
Belf, Audrey
Biggs, Lauren
Brand, Maddie
Chapman, Paige
Click, Haley
Cochrane, Charlotte
Connor, Erin
Darmofal, Meg
Davre, Camille
DeGenero, Micaela
Eaton, Madison
Fish, Jeryne
Forsyth, Anne
Foster, Chloe
Fulcher, Lauren
Gall, Amber
Hacker, Kendall
Hall, Julia
Harrison, Jade
Hill, Alice
House, Kathryn
Jacobsen, Courtney
Jansohn, Eva
Johnson, Thea
Keane, Kayla
Lane, Emma
Larson, Jessi
Luton, Tiana
Mayanja, Theresa
McCarthy, Maegan
McGinley, Sydney
Megerle, Colleen
Mercier, Jessica
Metwalli, Jena
Miner, Katt
Morgan, Lauren
Munley, Lexi
Nelson, Briana
Palomino, Hannah
Powers, Raquel
Reid, Jenna
Reynolds, Faith
Rynda, Aurora
Saenz, Samantha
Schaare, Amanda
Sliney, Margaret
Sloan, Emma
Sullivan, Julia
Swider, Gabby
Taylor, Annie
Theis, Olivia
Thomas, Michaiah
Tran, Samantha
Trevisan, Maddy
VanderLende, Ericka
Vanitvelt, Julia
Visscher, Cate
West, Anna
Wilson, Ameia
Wimberly, Jada
Windemuller, Kayla
Witt, Peyton
Worrel, Megan
Latest Results
Meet
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
2020 Alex Wilson Invitational
Silverston Invitational
Music City Challenge
Iowa State Classic
Tyson Invitational
2020 Meyo Invitational
Power 5 Invitational
2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Wilson, Ameia FR-1 7.58
200m Indoor Harrison, Jade SR-4 24.26
400m Indoor Foster, Chloe JR-3 54.04
600m Indoor Rynda, Aurora SO-2 1:28.16
800m Indoor Rynda, Aurora SO-2 2:05.36
1 Mile Indoor Darmofal, Meg SR-4 4:39.18
3,000m Indoor VanderLende, Ericka FR-1 9:20.57
5,000m Indoor VanderLende, Ericka FR-1 16:10.38
60m H Indoor Thomas, Michaiah JR-3 8.46
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.70
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:02.00
High Jump Indoor Miner, Katt SR-4 1.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Visscher, Cate FR-1 3.64m
Long Jump Indoor Fish, Jeryne SR-4 5.93m
Triple Jump Indoor McGinley, Sydney SO-2 11.50m
Shot Put Indoor Schaare, Amanda FR-1 15.66m
Weight Throw Indoor Nelson, Briana SR-4 20.21m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Mayanja, Theresa SO-2 3530
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004