Iowa Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aesoph, Amber
Akason, Logan
Arch, Mary
Bauer, Alivia
Bebe, Myreanna
Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli
Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace
Britt, Nia
Brown, Serena
Bruxvoort, Mariel
Bryja, Ashley
Bullard, Gabbi
Burrell, Dimia
Christian, Antonise
Dowd, Erin
Edmondson, Claire
Gidel, Bryce
Gordon, Emma
Gorham , Maria
Gutwein, Maggie
Hammond, Erika
Hargrove, Lasarah
Howe, Amanda
Huggins, Dallyssa
Hutchins, Kayla
Joiner, Karina
Kimbro, Jenny
King, Mallory
Kofron, Jamie
Kralovetz, Leah
Latham, Kylie
Magee, Paige
McCabe , Grace
McKee, Brooke
McKee, Jessica
Moody, Kat
Moore, Katie
Mueller , Marissa
Perry, Nylah
Petersen, Katie
Pitcher, Clare
Prescott, Elyse
Renquist , Wren
Richardson, Eavion
Roach, Ianna
Roberts, Tesa
Ryon, Abby
Saunders, Tia
Skopec, Gabby
Strohman, Cortney
Tausaga, Laulauga
Teggatz, Patty
Tobias, Tionna
Tosic, Kelli
Twedt, Ellie
Wahrman, Allison
Welch, Kylie
Welker, Lindsay
Wensel, Payton
Weum, Aly
Winger, Sydney
Latest Results
Meet
Wisconsin B1G Invitational
Big Ten Invite #4 - Billy Hayes Invite
Fighting Illini Big Ten Relays
Husker Big 10 Invite
Big Ten Invite #3
Big Ten Invite #2
2021 B1G North Florida Invitational
Big Ten Invite #1
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05/15-05/17/21 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/26-05/29/21 NCAA Division I West Outdoor Track & Field Prelims
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Christian, Antonise SR-4 7.55
100m Outdoor Hargrove, Lasarah FR-1 11.74
200m Outdoor Hargrove, Lasarah FR-1 23.76
200m Indoor Hargrove, Lasarah SO-2 24.27
400m Outdoor Strohman, Cortney SR-4 54.47
400m Indoor Perry, Nylah FR-1 54.43
600m Indoor King, Mallory SR-4 1:29.47
800m Outdoor King, Mallory SR-4 2:05.23
800m Indoor King, Mallory SR-4 2:05.34
1,000m Indoor Pitcher, Clare FR-1 2:57.46
1,500m Outdoor King, Mallory SR-4 4:28.42
1 Mile Indoor Gordon, Emma JR-3 4:54.09
3,000m Outdoor Tosic, Kelli FR-1 9:54.05
3,000m Indoor Tosic, Kelli FR-1 9:47.84
5,000m Outdoor Gordon, Emma SO-2 17:07.07
5,000m Indoor Tosic, Kelli FR-1 17:09.13
10,000m Outdoor Tosic, Kelli FR-1 36:00.48
60m H Indoor Magee, Paige FR-1 8.26
100m H Outdoor Kimbro, Jenny SR-4 13.42
400m H Outdoor Kimbro, Jenny SR-4 58.43
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.92
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:37.15
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.92
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:42.14
High Jump Outdoor Huggins, Dallyssa JR-3 1.70m
High Jump Indoor Huggins, Dallyssa SR-4 1.75m
Long Jump Outdoor Tobias, Tionna FR-1 6.07m
Long Jump Indoor Tobias, Tionna SO-2 5.89m
Triple Jump Outdoor Hutchins, Kayla FR-1 12.75m
Triple Jump Indoor Richardson, Eavion SR-4 12.58m
Shot Put Outdoor Tausaga, Laulauga SR-4 17.94m
Shot Put Indoor Britt, Nia SR-4 16.40m
Discus Throw Outdoor Tausaga, Laulauga SR-4 60.81m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Howe, Amanda SO-2 62.65m
Weight Throw Indoor Howe, Amanda JR-3 19.25m
Javelin Outdoor Mueller , Marissa SR-4 40.15m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Huggins, Dallyssa SR-4 3881
Heptathlon Outdoor Kimbro, Jenny SR-4 5543
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2003