Iowa Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Andrews , Josh SO
Bartley , Karayme SR
Braverman , Josh JR
Carter, James
Clarke , Raymund SR
Douglas, Chris SR
Dow , Raymonte SO
Eklin, Ian SR
Ellingson, Dawson
Frye, DeJuan SR
Gaynes, Daniel JR
Groom, Seth
Gudgel, Spencer
Haack, Peyton
Harris, Mar'yea SR
Hawkins, Jordan
Healy, Noah SO
Hesse-Withbroe, Bailey SR
Hofacker, Collin SR
Hunt , Jay JR
Iske, Tanner
Jatis, Andy SR
Jubilee III, Randall
Kembel, Nolan SO
Koenig, Cooper SR
Larrison, Noah SR
Lawrence Jr., Wayne
Lietz, Austin SR
Lilly, Carter
Manternach, Matt SR
Mather, Liam
McConico, Jaylan
Melchert, Michael SR
Moeller , Cole JR
Murphy, Daniel SR
Mylenek, Nathan SR
Olson, Tyler
Reed, Gratt
Roberts, Jeff SO
Roethler, Nolan
Sampson, Luke JR
Smith, Spencer
Sommer, Karson JR
Sommer, Konnor
Sorrells , Tyree JR
Soto, Daniel SR
Still, Alec SO
Teubel, Nolan SR
Thompson, Chris SR
Tuufuli, Reno SR
VanDraska, Tysen SR
West, Austin
Williams, Anthony JR
Woodard, Antonio SR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big Ten Championships
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Musco Twilight
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
Stanford Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-14-19 Jimmy Grant Invite
01/10-01/11/20 Hawkeye Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Larry Wieczorek Invitational
01/24-01/25/20 The Cyclone Open
01/24-01/25/20 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
01/31-02/01/20 Black and Gold Premier
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Iowa State Classic
04/17-04/18/20 War Eagle Invitational 2020
05-02-20 Musco Twilight
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Woodard, Antonio JR-3 6.85
100m Outdoor Woodard, Antonio JR-3 10.40
200m Outdoor Bartley , Karayme JR-3 20.51
200m Indoor Bartley , Karayme JR-3 20.67
300m Indoor Woodard, Antonio JR-3 32.89
400m Outdoor Lawrence Jr., Wayne FR-1 45.33
400m Indoor Harris, Mar'yea SR 46.02
600m Outdoor Olson, Tyler FR-1 1:19.82
600m Indoor Harris, Mar'yea SR 1:16.60
600 yd Indoor Thompson, Chris JR-3 1:11.17
800m Outdoor Manternach, Matt JR-3 1:46.93
800m Indoor Manternach, Matt JR-3 1:49.70
1,000m Indoor VanDraska, Tysen JR-3 2:26.17
1,500m Outdoor Mylenek, Nathan JR-3 3:44.49
1 Mile Indoor Mylenek, Nathan JR 4:04.88
3,000m Outdoor Sommer, Karson SO-2 8:37.83
3,000m Indoor Soto, Daniel JR-3 8:10.24
5,000m Outdoor Healy, Noah FR-1 14:17.49
5,000m Indoor Soto, Daniel JR-3 13:59.82
10,000m Outdoor Soto, Daniel JR-3 29:31.88
60m H Indoor McConico, Jaylan JR-3 7.73
110m H Outdoor McConico, Jaylan JR-3 13.62
400m H Outdoor Douglas, Chris SR-4 50.32
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Mylenek, Nathan JR-3 8:38.53
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.17
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:28.29
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:00.14
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:04.76
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:22.50
4 x 110m Shuttle Hurdle Outdoor   1:01.14
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:20.71
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   9:53.14
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:53.38
High Jump Outdoor Hunt , Jay SO-2 2.16m
High Jump Indoor Hunt , Jay SO-2 2.10m
Pole Vault Outdoor Haack, Peyton FR-1 5.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Haack, Peyton FR-1 4.82m
Long Jump Outdoor Carter, James FR-1 7.34m
Long Jump Indoor Carter, James FR-1 7.12m
Triple Jump Outdoor Carter, James FR-1 15.28m
Triple Jump Indoor Carter, James FR-1 15.33m
Shot Put Outdoor Tuufuli, Reno SR-4 18.96m
Shot Put Indoor Tuufuli, Reno SR-4 18.53m
Discus Throw Outdoor Tuufuli, Reno SR-4 62.54m
Javelin Outdoor Haack, Peyton FR-1 47.53m
Heptathlon Indoor Haack, Peyton FR-1 5279
Decathlon Outdoor Haack, Peyton FR-1 7129
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003