Wisconsin Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Albino, Dailey
Albino, Rayce
Bartelson , Mary
Beacom, Jada
Bellino, Danielle
Biegalski, Cailyn
Blair, Meagan
Bohn, Liz
Brown, Armoni
Cederstrand, Annika
Crouch, Lucinda
Davis, Amy
DesRosiers, Gabrielle
Dorn, Ali
Edwards, Kyleigh
Edwards, Phoebe
Garcia, Kristen
Gilling, Taylor
Hacker, Vivian 0
Heiligenthal, Victoria
Helstrom, Emma
Heuerman, Ann
Heuerman, Heidi
Heyroth, Mackenzie
Hirsbrunner, Jordan
Huven, Destiny
Large, Elise
Lindeman, Chloe
Lubow, Haley
Mitchell, Hannah
Monson, Alicia
Mooney, Madison
Niggemann, Alissa
Olshanski, Megan
Orlowski, Hailey
Parzych, Morgan
Pringle, Trista
Reale, Hannah
Ricks, Kate
Roberts, Olivia
Ruhly, Shea
Schaefer , Josie
Shulze, Sarah
Sippy, Peyton
Stieve, Samantha
Straw, Tatum
Stubler, Bianca
Symons, Melissa
Werking, Rachel
Westley, Alexa
Wilson, Hannah
Latest Results
Meet
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
Panther Tune-Up
2020 Alex Wilson Invitational
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Music City Challenge
Red Hawk Invite
113th NYRR Millrose Games
2020 Meyo Invitational
Jack Johnson Classic
2020 Indiana University Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/02-04/04/20 Florida Relays (College/Open) Canceled
04/02-04/04/20 2020 Colonial Relays (Canceled)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational-College (Cancelled)
04/03-04/04/20 2020 Spec Towns Invitational
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic (Cancelled)
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational (Cancelled)
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational Multi (Cancelled)
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Huven, Destiny FR-1 7.61
200m Indoor DesRosiers, Gabrielle SR-4 24.73
400m Indoor DesRosiers, Gabrielle SR-4 54.98
600m Indoor Stubler, Bianca JR-3 1:31.39
800m Indoor Stubler, Bianca JR-3 2:10.19
1,000m Indoor Mooney, Madison SO-2 2:47.47
1 Mile Indoor Monson, Alicia SR-4 4:38.14
3,000m Indoor Monson, Alicia SR-4 8:53.69
5,000m Indoor Monson, Alicia SR-4 16:04.77
60m H Indoor Huven, Destiny FR-1 8.25
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.27
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:05.27
High Jump Indoor Hirsbrunner, Jordan SO-2 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Albino, Rayce SR-4 4.01m
Long Jump Indoor Edwards, Phoebe JR-3 5.85m
Triple Jump Indoor Blair, Meagan SR-4 12.27m
Shot Put Indoor Schaefer , Josie SO-2 17.24m
Weight Throw Indoor Roberts, Olivia FR-1 18.36m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Hirsbrunner, Jordan SO-2 4045
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002