Virginia Tech Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
ACC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aeschlimann, Stefanie
Arande, Eva
Bajnok, Eszter
Ballowe, Hannah
Baxter, Rachel
Berman, Lauren
Boone, Grace
Breidenstine, Ella
Brown, Kanajzae
Brush, Elizabeth
Bush, Arlicia
Butler, Lindsey
Cicmanec, Rosie
Connor, Emily
Copeland, Kayla
Dennis, Kennedy
Drish, Kennedy
Duke, Kaylah
Duston, Olivia
Duut, Enid
Edwards, Sarah
Freix, Sara
Gholston, Adiyah
Hassebrock, Ava
Henderson, Essence
Kappeler, Chase
Kuklova, Pavla
Lopez, Kyra
Marenick, Cecilia
McCall, Marley
Miller, Laurel
Patterson, Imagine
Pighet, Maya
Re, Nicole
Richardson, Mikayla
Richie, Zanelle
Ritter, Paige
Rivera, Ariana
Schaefer, Ann Marie
Schiesl, Emily
Shaffrey, Erin
Shupe, Alyssa
Smith, Nykah
Still, Naudia
Stone, Cate SR
Tate, Caitlan
Thor, Emma
Tvedt, JaneAnne
Walter, Sloan
Wennberg, Kajsa
Zolkiewicz, Allison
Latest Results
Meet
Hokie Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
ACC Championships
2019 Twilight Qualifier
Virginia Grand Prix
2019 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
125th Penn Relays
Duke Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/24-01/25/20 Hokie Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01/30-02/01/20 Texas Tech Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Camel City Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 Meyo Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 Doc Hale Virginia Tech Elite
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Dennis, Kennedy JR-3 7.39
200m Indoor Dennis, Kennedy JR-3 24.43
300m Indoor Tate, Caitlan JR-3 37.15
400m Indoor Rivera, Ariana FR-1 58.56
500m Indoor Bush, Arlicia SR-4 1:12.99
1,000m Indoor Edwards, Sarah SR-4 2:49.25
3,000m Indoor Schiesl, Emily SO-2 10:12.39
60m H Indoor Still, Naudia FR-1 9.40
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.79
High Jump Indoor Cicmanec, Rosie SO-2 1.67m
Pole Vault Indoor Baxter, Rachel JR-3 4.41m
Long Jump Indoor Aeschlimann, Stefanie JR-3 4.88m
Shot Put Indoor Henderson, Essence SO-2 15.77m
Weight Throw Indoor Thor, Emma SR-4 16.18m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005