Notre Dame Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
ACC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Archibeck, Erin
Blachowicz, Katie Rose
Butler, Michaela
Butterbaugh, Ava
Caskey, McKenna
Chlumsky, Alexandra
Coffey, Catherine
DaDamio, Rachel
Denner, Elena
Denner, Maddy
DeVito, Laura
Diederich, Gabrielle
Douglas, Shae
Eberhart, Emily
Fabry, Olivia
Fischer, Anna
Flight, Sarah
Gaughan, Jacqueline
Grassel, Isabelle
Hannon, Elizabeth
Hart, Kelly
Hunter, Madysen
Juntunen, Alesis
Kapitan, Abbey 0
Keller, Annasophia
Keyes, Cassie
Koehnen, Kelly
Leonard, MaryClare
Long, Jocelyn
Magnussen, Claudia
Markezich, Olivia
Niziolek, Olivia
Rohrer, Anna
Ronzone, Madison
Rossum, Avian
Schneider, Jessica
Schneider, Mikayla
Scott, Meghan
Sharp, Jernaya
Sullivan, Erin
Tanczos, Rachel
Thorpe, Summer
Trossen, Brooke
VanBlunk, Madelyn
Latest Results
Meet
ACC Indoor Championships
2020 Alex Wilson Invitational
Music City Challenge
2020 Meyo Invitational
Power 5 Invitational
2020 Notre Dame Invitational
GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
2019 Blue & Gold Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-11-20 George Mason University Spring Invite
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational (Cancelled)
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 Virginia Challenge (Full Teams)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
05/01-05/02/20 2020 Kentucky T&F Open CANCELED
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Butler, Michaela SR-4 7.85
200m Indoor Hunter, Madysen SR-4 25.50
800m Indoor Schneider, Mikayla SR-4 2:07.32
1,000m Indoor Schneider, Mikayla SR-4 2:48.94
1 Mile Indoor DaDamio, Rachel SR-4 4:49.39
3,000m Indoor Denner, Maddy SO-2 9:15.07
5,000m Indoor Denner, Maddy SO-2 16:15.72
60m H Indoor Sharp, Jernaya SR-4 8.19
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.45
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:09.25
High Jump Indoor Flight, Sarah FR-1 1.68m
Pole Vault Indoor Caskey, McKenna JR-3 3.97m
Long Jump Indoor Sharp, Jernaya SR-4 5.70m
Shot Put Indoor Tanczos, Rachel JR-3 16.02m
Weight Throw Indoor Tanczos, Rachel JR-3 23.31m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003