Providence Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
BIG EAST
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barry, Mackenzie
Bayers, Helen
Bergin, Mara
Collins, Sarah
Cuffe, Dara
DeCicco, Alex
Dougherty , Liz
Fanning, Jillian
Gillen, Rylee
Gonzalez, Bridget
Hammond, Sarah
Hollowood, Keelin
Ilarda, Brianna
Jones, Samantha
Kartsounis, Angelica
Keating, Molly
Lembo, Katie
Mazzucca, Elizabeth
Mullins, Lauren
O'Gara, Mariah
Paladino, Millie
Quinn, Aisling
Rocha, Catarina
Smith, Lillian
Wheeler, Abbey
Latest Results
Meet
2017 Ocean State Invitational
Black & Gold Invitational
Stanford Invitational
Stony Brook University Season Opener
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/27 - 04/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
04/29/17 Virginia Grand Prix
04/30/17 Brown Springtime Invitational
05/04/17 Big East Outdoor Rosters (Admin Use Only)
05/05/17 Payton Jordan Invitational
05/05/17 Payton Jordan (Late Entries)
05/12 - 05/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/12 - 05/13/17 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/12/17 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
07/04/17 Generic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 8.41
100m Outdoor O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 13.50
200m Outdoor O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 27.70
200m Indoor O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 28.06
400m Outdoor O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 1:02.33
400m Indoor O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 1:02.33
500m Indoor Gonzalez, Bridget FR-1 1:22.35
800m Outdoor Paladino, Millie JR-3 2:09.52
800m Indoor DeCicco, Alex FR-1 2:19.84
1,000m Indoor Paladino, Millie JR-3 2:50.52
1,500m Outdoor Paladino, Millie JR-3 4:14.76
1 Mile Outdoor Paladino, Millie JR-3 4:34.49
1 Mile Indoor Paladino, Millie JR-3 4:34.49
3,000m Outdoor Ilarda, Brianna JR-3 9:20.62
3,000m Indoor Ilarda, Brianna JR-3 9:20.62
5,000m Outdoor Ilarda, Brianna 15:46.13
5,000m Indoor Ilarda, Brianna 15:46.13
60m H Indoor Hollowood, Keelin SR-4 11.61
400m H Outdoor Hollowood, Keelin SR-4 1:16.24
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Hollowood, Keelin SR-4 10:38.38
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   54.21
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:07.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:07.21
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:11.51
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:11.51
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:37.65
High Jump Outdoor Mazzucca, Elizabeth FR-1 1.21m
Long Jump Outdoor Mazzucca, Elizabeth FR-1 3.79m
Long Jump Indoor Mazzucca, Elizabeth FR-1 3.79m
Triple Jump Outdoor O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 9.56m
Triple Jump Indoor O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 9.56m
Shot Put Outdoor LiPuma, Kaitlyn SO-2 5.51m
Shot Put Indoor LiPuma, Kaitlyn SO-2 5.51m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gillen, Rylee FR-1 10.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Bayers, Helen SO-2 4.31m
Javelin Outdoor Bayers, Helen SO-2 11.94m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003