Boston College Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
ACC
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barry, Caroline
Bruno, Isabella
Carnell, Andi
Ceva, Hannah
Cleary, Anna
Clermont, Nicole
Creedon, Jessica
Criscuolo, Emily
Delanis, Emeline
DeLoreto, Katherine
Duca, Paige
Flynn, Anna
Flynn, Sarah
Gothers, Abigail
Harmon, Anna
Heckel, Sarah
Heil, Monica
Hoeltgen, Sophie
Kane, Emily
Kennedy, Isabelle
Kinney, Emma
Lewin, Maureen
Lyons, Julia
McClelland, Caroline
McGill, Erin
McNeil, Alexandra
McNeil, Hannah
Mitchell, Alexandra
Mitchell, Katherine
Numme, Jordan
Oeser, Anna
Pierce, Sarah
Raftis, Kylee
Raia, Gabriella
Rehder, Olivia
Ruane, Hannah
Sinkewicz, Amanda
Skerry, Jillian
Smith, Kayla
Stanwood, Katherine
Sullivan, Marne
Sullivan Sweeney, Fian
Taylor, Emma
Vaughn, Mary Kate
White, Lauren
Whitman, Ella
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
ACC Championships
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
125th Penn Relays
Virginia Challenge
Ocean State Invitational
Sam Howell Invitational
Tufts Snowflake Classic
Stanford Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 Emmanuel College Indoor Opener
12-07-19 Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
12-14-19 Joe Donahue Games Opener
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01-18-20 Boston University Multi-Team Meet
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-19-20 2020 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Lyons, Julia JR-3 7.81
100m Outdoor Lyons, Julia JR-3 12.27
200m Outdoor Heil, Monica JR-3 25.61
200m Indoor Heil, Monica JR-3 25.64
400m Outdoor Heil, Monica JR-3 57.10
400m Indoor Heil, Monica JR-3 57.43
500m Indoor Heckel, Sarah FR-1 1:18.07
600m Indoor Harmon, Anna FR-1 1:36.91
800m Outdoor Bender, Gianna SR-4 2:09.91
800m Indoor Bender, Gianna SR-4 2:09.91
1,000m Indoor Bender, Gianna SR-4 2:51.28
1,500m Outdoor Duca, Paige JR-3 4:19.66
1 Mile Outdoor Clermont, Nicole FR-1 4:47.46
1 Mile Indoor Clermont, Nicole FR-1 4:47.46
3,000m Outdoor Delanis, Emeline JR-3 9:20.09
3,000m Indoor Delanis, Emeline JR-3 9:20.09
5,000m Outdoor Delanis, Emeline JR-3 16:12.88
5,000m Indoor Delanis, Emeline JR-3 16:12.88
10,000m Outdoor Delanis, Emeline JR-3 33:56.84
60m H Indoor Taylor, Emma JR-3 9.07
100m H Outdoor Creedon, Jessica SO-2 14.68
400m H Outdoor Taylor, Emma JR-3 1:01.61
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Duca, Paige JR-3 10:25.34
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.40
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.47
4 x 440 yd Relay Outdoor   4:04.64
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:04.64
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:57.94
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:57.94
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:30.95
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:50.50
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:32.88
High Jump Outdoor Creedon, Jessica SO-2 1.69m
High Jump Indoor Creedon, Jessica SO-2 1.69m
Long Jump Outdoor Lyons, Julia JR-3 6.02m
Long Jump Indoor Lyons, Julia JR-3 6.02m
Shot Put Outdoor Sinkewicz, Amanda JR-3 11.48m
Shot Put Indoor Sinkewicz, Amanda JR-3 11.48m
Discus Throw Outdoor Sinkewicz, Amanda JR-3 33.53m
Javelin Outdoor Sinkewicz, Amanda JR-3 46.44m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Creedon, Jessica SO-2 3642
Heptathlon Outdoor Creedon, Jessica SO-2 5041
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003