Texas A&M Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acquah, Deborah
Aldredge, Katie
Andress, Allyson
Barrientos, Lauryn
Barrington, Brooke
Bernardo, Rachel
Black, Julia
Bonta, Rebecca
Brown, LaJarvia 0
Cardenas, Bianca
Cerda, Catalina
Chastain, Emily
Clay, Parker
De La Garza, Victoria
Dow, Kim
Driscoll, Ashley
Droddy, Jacie
Ellis, Jenna
Fairchild, Laura
Fish, Carrie
Gittens, Tyra
Green, Elizabeth
Hall, Rachel
Hansson, Amanda
Hoffmann, Margaret
Hopper, Megan
Hutcherson, Ashton
Ivy, Amber
Janssen, Michala
Jenkins, Jean
Karvelsson, Wesley
Madubuike, Julia 0
Malouf, Madi
Martin, Jania
Masucci, Kristen
Matocha, Kirby
McCollum, Emily
McKnight, Audrey
Michals, Morgan
Milton, Taryn
Myers, Michelle
Nelsen, Dierdre
O'Hanlon, Madeline
Parker, Brittany
Pia, Sarah
Plain, Grace
Preiss, Virginia
Purifoy, Kylie
Reed, Jaevin JR
Richardson, Syaira
Robinson, Kaylah
Robinson-Jones, Tierra
Rodriguez, Mary Grace
Santoro, Abbey
Scheifele, Natalie
Schneider, Riley
Searby, Hannah
Smith, Kennedy
Stevenson, Ciynamon
Warren, Kelsie
Wilson, Falon
Young, Charokee
Latest Results
Meet
Texas A&M Reveille Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Texas A&M Alumni Muster
Michael Johnson Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
Texas A&M Invitational I
The Reveille Meet
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01-17-20 Texas A&M Ted Nelson Invitational (Day One)
01-18-20 Texas A&M Ted Nelson Invitational (Day Two)
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-25-20 Aggie Invitational
01/30-02/01/20 Texas Tech Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ivy, Amber SR-4 7.53
200m Indoor Hall, Rachel SO-2 24.35
1,000m Indoor Jenkins, Jean JR-3 2:52.90
1 Mile Indoor Hutcherson, Ashton SR-4 5:02.79
60m H Indoor Robinson, Kaylah JR-3 8.32
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.53
High Jump Indoor Gittens, Tyra JR-3 1.82m
Pole Vault Indoor Cardenas, Bianca FR-1 3.65m
Long Jump Indoor Acquah, Deborah JR-3 6.14m
Shot Put Indoor Clay, Parker SO-2 14.58m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002