Texas Tech Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big 12
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Kennedy
Alli, Zuliat
Armendariz-Lasa, Dorleta
Birch, Damajahnee
Cole, Chelsey
Collins, Kailei
Crawford, Amanda
Dada, Oluwatoni
Dala, Seselia
Dlamini, Nokuthula
Egharevba, D'Jenne
Gallardo, Jessica
Gatlin, Field
Gomez, Natalie
Gordon, Daja
Griffith, Anna
Halloran, Allison
Halloran, Kate
Harris, Kaylor
Hinton, Kaylee
Hughes, Audrey
Irving, Kaitlyn
Jackson, Le-Taija
Johnson, Brianna
Ka, Binta
Kerley, Virginia
Limp, Sara
Lopez, Arianna
Lovell, Mattie
Martinez, Jazmyn
McDonald, Gabrielle
McKoy, Claudrice
Merrick, Brooke
Moon, Ashton
Nance, Bret Leigh
Njoku, Rose
O'Dell, Miley
Okoronkwo, Chinne
Parks, Natalie
Price, Lexye
Redding, Ryleigh
Rhodes, Abigale
Ricks, Peyton
Rowland, Kayli
Sanchez, Hanna
Schulz, Sylvia
Sides, Susanne
Tackitt, Sarah
Tyer, Allyn
Usoro, Ruth
Usual, Seasons
Walker, Ivy
Wall, Chloe
Warden, Jadsia
Watkins, Simone
White, Sydney
Willams, Tiara
Young, Kyra
Latest Results
Meet
Big 12 Championships
Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Texas Tech Shootout
2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
Texas Tech Invitational
Red Raider Invitational
Corky Classic
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational (Cancelled)
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 Michael Johnson Invitational
05/01-05/02/20 Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout (Canceled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McDonald, Gabrielle JR-3 7.34
200m Indoor Egharevba, D'Jenne SR-4 23.44
400m Indoor Crawford, Amanda SR-4 53.65
600 yd Indoor Schulz, Sylvia FR-1 1:20.13
800m Indoor McKoy, Claudrice JR-3 2:14.19
1,000m Indoor Dlamini, Nokuthula SR-4 2:54.70
1 Mile Indoor Dlamini, Nokuthula SR-4 5:04.29
3,000m Indoor Dlamini, Nokuthula SR-4 9:32.47
5,000m Indoor Dala, Seselia SR-4 16:47.86
60m H Indoor McDonald, Gabrielle JR-3 8.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.78
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:48.69
High Jump Indoor Hinton, Kaylee SR-4 1.74m
Pole Vault Indoor Okoronkwo, Chinne SR-4 4.35m
Long Jump Indoor Usoro, Ruth JR-3 6.57m
Triple Jump Indoor Usoro, Ruth JR-3 13.49m
Shot Put Indoor Usual, Seasons JR-3 14.15m
Weight Throw Indoor Usual, Seasons JR-3 20.28m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Hinton, Kaylee SR-4 4105
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002