Iowa State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big 12
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackley, Karly SO
Amos, Zakiyah FR
Bartley, Jalaiya SO
Caldwell, Abby SR
Chapman, Larkin JR
Christie-Galloway, Keira
Coghill, Emily SO
Davis, Maggie SO
Durbin, Megan FR
Frisbie, Anne SR
Furbeck, Ericka FR
Gigandet, Morgan FR
Gourrier, Alexis FR
Hall, Kaylyn FR
Henderson, Essence SO
Herriott, Anna SO
Hoogensen, Laurel SO
Kammerer, Adriana
Kammerer, Adriana JR
Kraft, Brina SO
Legois, Jacie
Logue, Cailie SO
Milani, Sydney
Naumann, Kelly SR
Righi, Bailey JR
Staebler, Jasmine SR
Stenman-Fahey, Erinn SR
Stindt, Jessie FR
Vestri, Amanda SO
Vlahovic, Katarina FR
Whigham, Emma SR
Williams, Keiara SO
Wright, Gwynne JR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big 12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Cardinal Classic
War Eagle Invitational 2019
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
Stanford Invitational
Arkansas Spring Invitational
Big 12 Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Furbeck, Ericka FR-1 7.84
200m Outdoor Milani, Sydney FR-1 25.14
200m Indoor Milani, Sydney FR-1 25.05
300m Indoor Amos, Zakiyah FR-1 39.40
400m Outdoor Milani, Sydney FR-1 55.82
400m Indoor Milani, Sydney FR-1 55.40
600m Indoor Staebler, Jasmine SR-4 1:32.63
600 yd Indoor Whigham, Emma SR-4 1:24.44
800m Outdoor Stenman-Fahey, Erinn SR-4 2:05.11
800m Indoor Stenman-Fahey, Erinn SR-4 2:06.20
1,000m Indoor Staebler, Jasmine SR-4 2:49.62
1,500m Outdoor Stenman-Fahey, Erinn SR-4 4:24.98
1 Mile Indoor Stenman-Fahey, Erinn SR-4 4:46.60
3,000m Indoor Logue, Cailie SO-2 9:10.47
5,000m Outdoor Logue, Cailie SO-2 15:40.33
5,000m Indoor Vestri, Amanda SO-2 15:55.37
10,000m Outdoor Vestri, Amanda SO-2 32:39.93
60m H Indoor Christie-Galloway, Keira FR-1 8.17
100m H Outdoor Christie-Galloway, Keira FR-1 13.09
400m H Outdoor Whigham, Emma SR-4 1:00.51
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Naumann, Kelly SR-4 10:06.10
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.59
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:43.75
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:42.99
4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle Outdoor   56.56
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:19.34
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:40.12
High Jump Outdoor Durbin, Megan FR-1 1.61m
High Jump Indoor Durbin, Megan FR-1 1.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Furbeck, Ericka FR-1 5.69m
Long Jump Indoor Furbeck, Ericka FR-1 5.96m
Triple Jump Outdoor Bartley, Jalaiya SO-2 12.42m
Triple Jump Indoor Bartley, Jalaiya SO-2 12.74m
Shot Put Outdoor Williams, Keiara SO-2 15.07m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Keiara SO-2 14.14m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Williams, Keiara SO-2 46.38m
Weight Throw Indoor Williams, Keiara SO-2 16.81m
Javelin Outdoor Righi, Bailey JR-3 43.25m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010