Iowa State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big 12
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Black, Zach JR
Bose, Patrick FR
Clay, Gage FR
Curts, Dan SR
Day, Mitchell
Diercks, Chandler SR
Dolezal, Greyson SR
Durbin, Cody JR
Fogltanz, Eric JR
Gannon, Jonathan FR
Gentil, Cebastian FR
Gessner, Finn
Greder, Milo SO
Hughes, Blake JR
Johnson, Chad FR
Johnson, Charlie FR
Jordan, Andrew JR
Kelly, Ben SR
Kennedy, Nate FR
Kurgat, Edwin JR
Lagat, Festus JR
Langat, Stanley JR
Mitirica, Alexandru JR
Norman, Tanner FR
Nownes, John SR
Pavlenko, Vlad SR
Pedersen, Jeffrey FR
Pollard, Thomas JR
Roomes, Roshon JR
Rupiper, Miles
Ryan, Joseph FR
Schneider, Logan SR
Schuckman, Jared FR
Shue, Franklin FR
Sieperda, Gable FR
Timm, Zach JR
Too, David
Weh, Mason JR
Young, Elijah SR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big 12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Cardinal Classic
War Eagle Invitational 2019
Mt. SAC Relays
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
Stanford Invitational
Arkansas Spring Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
200m Outdoor Kelly, Ben SR-4 21.64
200m Indoor Kelly, Ben SR-4 21.63
300m Indoor Fogltanz, Eric JR-3 34.01
400m Outdoor Roomes, Roshon JR-3 47.05
400m Indoor Fogltanz, Eric JR-3 47.33
600m Indoor Roomes, Roshon JR-3 1:17.42
600 yd Indoor Roomes, Roshon JR-3 1:07.67
800m Outdoor Lagat, Festus JR-3 1:45.05
800m Indoor Lagat, Festus JR-3 1:48.35
1,000m Indoor Curts, Dan SR-4 2:25.03
1,500m Outdoor Lagat, Festus JR-3 3:44.40
1 Mile Indoor Curts, Dan SR-4 4:00.56
3,000m Outdoor Day, Mitchell SO-2 8:36.76
3,000m Indoor Jordan, Andrew JR-3 7:51.29
5,000m Outdoor Kurgat, Edwin JR-3 13:34.10
5,000m Indoor Kurgat, Edwin JR-3 13:34.54
10,000m Outdoor Too, David JR-3 29:07.22
60m H Indoor Schneider, Logan SR-4 7.78
110m H Outdoor Weh, Mason JR-3 13.80
400m H Outdoor Fogltanz, Eric JR-3 50.39
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Too, David JR-3 9:11.59
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.92
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:05.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:11.94
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:20.77
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:23.69
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   9:48.63
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:35.44
High Jump Outdoor Rupiper, Miles FR-1 2.05m
High Jump Indoor Durbin, Cody JR-3 2.03m
Long Jump Outdoor Diercks, Chandler SR-4 7.13m
Long Jump Indoor Diercks, Chandler SR-4 7.05m
Shot Put Outdoor Timm, Zach JR-3 14.71m
Shot Put Indoor Timm, Zach JR-3 15.40m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Pavlenko, Vlad SR-4 66.41m
Weight Throw Indoor Pavlenko, Vlad SR-4 21.86m
Javelin Outdoor Hughes, Blake JR-3 55.69m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010