North Carolina Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
ACC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barnes, Nicole 0
Bene, Olivia
Biles, Lucy
Clahane, Mady
Coleman, Dorriann
Cooke, Alexandria
Devone, Nina
Eaton, Anna
Edmundson, Erin
Fisher, Emmeline
Greene, Nicole
Hall, Kristin
Hall, Lauryn
Ilse, Morgan
Isles, Brianna
Johnson , LaTessa
Keefer, Anna
Kiszenia, Nicole
Kraft, Madeline
Lanier, Lindsey
Lecky, Nia
Malone, Emily
Mayo, Kathryn
McNeill, McKinley
Michelin, Enyaeva
Nebrich, Mary
Petit, Camryn
Porter, Emerson
Sherman, Katlin
Shippee, Jillian
Simmons, Peighton
Smith, Ashley
Taylor, Aliyah
Walker, Maiah
Wiltrout, Madison
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
VCU Final Qualfier
ACC Championships
Virginia Grand Prix
UF Tom Jones Memorial
Virginia Challenge
Duke Invitational
Aggie Invitational
Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 Power 5 Invitational
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 Meyo Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Keefer, Anna SO-2 7.44
100m Outdoor Keefer, Anna SO-2 11.43
200m Outdoor Keefer, Anna SO-2 23.54
200m Indoor Keefer, Anna SO-2 24.36
300m Indoor Hall, Kristin SR-4 41.65
400m Outdoor Walker, Maiah FR-1 53.62
400m Indoor McNeill, McKinley JR-3 54.69
600m Indoor McNeill, McKinley JR-3 1:35.86
800m Outdoor Edmundson, Erin JR-3 2:08.22
800m Indoor Edmundson, Erin SO-2 2:08.82
1,500m Outdoor Edmundson, Erin JR-3 4:27.74
1 Mile Indoor Ilse, Morgan SR-4 4:42.52
3,000m Outdoor Lanier, Lindsey SO-2 9:56.26
3,000m Indoor Ilse, Morgan SR-4 9:13.24
5,000m Outdoor Clahane, Mady SO-2 16:37.23
5,000m Indoor Ilse, Morgan 16:18.55
60m H Indoor Barnes, Nicole FR-1 8.44
100m H Outdoor Hall, Kristin SR-4 15.39
400m H Outdoor Hall, Kristin SR-4 1:04.13
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.28
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:36.53
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:40.11
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.25
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:06.08
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:44.26
High Jump Outdoor Greene, Nicole JR-3 1.88m
High Jump Indoor Nebrich, Mary FR-1 1.62m
Pole Vault Outdoor Eaton, Anna SR-4 4.13m
Pole Vault Indoor Eaton, Anna SR-4 4.18m
Long Jump Outdoor Keefer, Anna SO-2 6.18m
Long Jump Indoor Keefer, Anna SO-2 6.26m
Triple Jump Outdoor Simmons, Peighton SO-2 12.42m
Triple Jump Indoor Simmons, Peighton SO-2 12.75m
Shot Put Outdoor Cooke, Alexandria SR-4 13.30m
Shot Put Indoor Shippee, Jillian SO-2 13.30m
Discus Throw Outdoor Kiszenia, Nicole SR-4 41.71m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Shippee, Jillian SO-2 68.36m
Weight Throw Indoor Cooke, Alexandria SR-4 19.96m
Javelin Outdoor Wiltrout, Madison FR-1 55.60m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002