North Carolina St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
ACC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barr, Aasiyah
Beasley, Kayla
Bishop, Bianca
Bishop, Marissa
Black, Laurel
Bush, Samantha
Carron, Isabel
Chapman, Timara
Chmiel, Kelsey
Clairmonte, Dominique JR
Cobb, Michelle
Cosey, Taylor
Covington, Mikieja
Crosby, Nell
Evans, Lauren
Ferguson, Emma
Frazier, Ryen
Gibbons, Rafaella
Harris, Jersey
Henes, Elly
Henson, Ally
Ho, Ashley
Holt, Ashley
Holt, Heather
Howlett, Mariah
Igbinadolor, Megan
Judkins, Nia
Kendall, Casey
LaTour, Sarah
Lewis, Caroline
Long, McKenzie
Mareno, Nevada
Paku, Fidelise
Patterson, Alexis
Pierce, Annie
Postell, Alexis
Rigg, Sophia
Sefton, Shannon
Shain, Emily
Shaw, Savannah
Sidberry, Jirah
Teague, Nicole
Vess, Anna
Walters, Caroline
Wilkinson, Alexandra
Wright, Kylia
Zachgo, Julia
Zimmermann, Isabel
Latest Results
Meet
JDL DMR Invitational
Tiger Paw Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
Queens University Multi
Camel City Invitational
Texas Tech Invitational
Hokie Invitational
Gamecock Opener
JDL College Kick-off Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/27-02/29/20 ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Tiger Track Classic 2020
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Colleges + Invited Athletes)
04/17-04/18/20 Virginia Challenge (Full Teams)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Long, McKenzie SO-2 7.57
200m Indoor Patterson, Alexis FR-1 24.78
300m Indoor Igbinadolor, Megan FR-1 44.17
400m Indoor Paku, Fidelise FR-1 1:02.40
600m Indoor Covington, Mikieja SO-2 1:37.85
800m Indoor Bush, Samantha FR-1 2:16.22
1 Mile Indoor Shaw, Savannah SO-2 4:42.12
3,000m Indoor Chmiel, Kelsey FR-1 9:10.74
5,000m Indoor Chmiel, Kelsey FR-1 16:02.06
60m H Indoor Henson, Ally FR-1 8.62
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:05.09
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:22.52
High Jump Indoor Chapman, Timara SO-2 1.70m
Long Jump Indoor Chapman, Timara SO-2 5.83m
Triple Jump Indoor Cobb, Michelle JR-3 13.30m
Shot Put Indoor Beasley, Kayla FR-1 13.50m
Weight Throw Indoor Harris, Jersey SO-2 16.95m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Covington, Mikieja SO-2 3682
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004