Georgia Tech Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
ACC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barney, Kyra
Bowland, Isabella
Chukka, Onyinye
Crawford, Reese
Cushman, Taylor
Demery, Tacari
Edouard, Kendria
Fegans, Nicole
Flood, Ellen
Folio, Samantha
Forbes, Ebony JR
Galarza, Liz
Gignilliat, MacKenzie
Grimes, Taylor
Gusmerotti, Gabrielle
Hammond, Maddy JR
Hayden, Bri
Issah, Denise
Kettle, Abby
Kitchens, Alexis
Knott, Mary Kathryn
Matthews, Bria
McKnight, Clay
Melehan, Alexandra
Moore, Olivia
Moritz, Claire
Motaghedi, Nasim
Petit, Hannah
Rice, Liz
Smith, Attallah
Soleyn, Ilene
Solomon, Mary Claire
Troupe, Lydia
Tyndall, Jordynn
Unthank, Haley
Williams, Mikayla
Witherspoon, Anna
Woode, Denise
Latest Results
Meet
ACC Indoor Championships
JDL DMR Invitational
Music City Challenge
Tiger Paw Invitational
Iowa State Classic
Charlie Thomas Invitational
2020 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
Vanderbilt Invitational
2020 Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
2019 Clemson Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/02-04/04/20 2020 Colonial Relays (Canceled)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic (Cancelled)
04-11-20 George Mason University Spring Invite
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
04/17-04/18/20 Georgia Tech Invitational (Cancelled)
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
05-03-20 Duke Twilight
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Demery, Tacari FR-1 7.53
200m Indoor Hayden, Brianna SR-4 24.53
300m Indoor Edouard, Kendria JR-3 41.42
400m Indoor Edouard, Kendria JR-3 56.86
600m Indoor Tyndall, Jordynn SO-2 1:35.42
800m Indoor Tyndall, Jordynn SO-2 2:12.39
1,000m Indoor Fegans, Nicole JR-3 2:54.11
1 Mile Indoor Fegans, Nicole JR-3 4:41.55
3,000m Indoor Fegans, Nicole JR-3 9:06.92
5,000m Indoor Flood, Ellen SR-4 17:03.64
60m H Indoor Grimes, Taylor SO-2 8.26
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:47.35
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:21.60
High Jump Indoor Hammond, Madeline JR-3 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Moore, Olivia SO-2 4.25m
Long Jump Indoor Matthews, Bria SR-4 6.17m
Triple Jump Indoor Matthews, Bria SR-4 13.42m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Mikayla FR-1 9.04m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Williams, Mikayla FR-1 2763
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003