Central Connecticut Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEC
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alston, Edwin SR
Arredondo, Julio
Baum, Matt
Creech, Jarred
Dandridge, Garrett
Field, Elias
Findley, Andrew
Flemming, Andruw
Fye-Moore, Miles
Glymph, Trevor
Grudzwick, Richard
Henry, Tyrik
Hopwood, Jeremy
Jean-Jacques, Hank
Kissi, Nana
Little, Jr, Ken
McCarthy, Andrew
Moore, Robert
Norstrom, Alex
Perrett, Gordon
Piotto, Roberto
Radzion, Ed
Sanchez, Quincy
Smith, Akiel
Sneh, Jero
St Clair, Jack
Starkey, Craig
Taubl, Charles
Thompkins, Laurenzo
Walton, Jason
Ward, Marquis
Welsh, Kevorni
Whalen, Cam
Wise, Darius
Latest Results
Meet
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Wesleyan University Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Joe Donahue Games
Ramapo College Season Opener
Wagner College Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
03/29-03/30/19 24th Annual Monmouth Season Opener
04/04-04/06/19 2019 Colonial Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04-05-19 Sam Howell Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-13-19 2nd Annual Penmen Relays at SNHU
04/13-04/14/19 Bison Outdoor Classic
04-18-19 Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Smith, Akiel SR-4 6.79
200m Indoor Smith, Akiel SR-4 21.72
400m Indoor Dandridge, Garrett FR-1 50.24
500m Indoor Grudzwick, Richard JR-3 1:05.11
800m Indoor Grudzwick, Richard JR-3 1:50.03
1,000m Indoor Arredondo, Julio JR-3 2:32.20
1 Mile Indoor Grudzwick, Richard JR-3 4:17.65
3,000m Indoor Piotto, Roberto JR-3 8:27.21
5,000m Indoor Piotto, Roberto JR-3 14:41.50
60m H Indoor Sanchez, Quincy JR-3 8.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:19.20
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:59.46
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:27.74
High Jump Indoor Ward, Marquis JR-3 2.01m
Pole Vault Indoor Hopwood, Jeremy SR-4 4.50m
Long Jump Indoor Welsh, Kevorni JR-3 7.11m
Triple Jump Indoor Ward, Marquis JR-3 14.72m
Shot Put Indoor Kissi, Nana JR-3 14.09m
Weight Throw Indoor McCarthy, Andrew FR-1 12.72m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010