Kentucky Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbott, Chloe
Achane, Asiayna
Aholou, Tatiana
Bagby, Nicole
Ballard, Shadajah
Barnes, Celera
Bickett, Jaci
Bockrath, Perri
Boice, Rachel
Burke, Sydney
Carrier, Sophie
Caudill, Riley
Curry, Rachel
D'Alessandro, Alison
Davis, Alexandria
Ekholm, Ellen
Fautsch, Nicole
Grady, Lauryn
Hinkle, Carly
Holmes, Alexis
Kenne, Kaylie
Khan, Darci
Lacy, Kaitlyn
Leppelmeier, Molly
Liggett, Mallory
Lucas, Bryanna
Martin, DeAnna
McKinley, Lainey
Melton, Love
Michels, Sarah
Miles, Dajour
Moss, Megan
O'Connor, Janie
Peeples, Madisyn
Ross, Faith
Russell, Masai
Sarelius, Rachel
Shepard, Caitlin
Shockley, Adriana
Steiner, Abby
Streeval, Gracie
Terrell, Jada
Walsh, Kelli
Whitaker, Sarah
Williams, Annika
Williams, Kamilah
Wilson, Nami
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Jingle Bells Open
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Kentucky Track & Field Invitational
2019 Triton Invitational
Tennessee Relays
Florida Relays
Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/10-01/11/20 2020 Jim Green Invitational
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01-18-20 Texas A&M Ted Nelson Invitational (Day Two)
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01/24-01/25/20 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Barnes, Celera SR-4 7.27
200m Indoor Barnes, Celera SR-4 24.18
300m Indoor Holmes, Alexis SO-2 37.84
400m Indoor Ross, Faith SR-4 55.47
800m Indoor Williams, Annika FR-1 2:45.32
1,000m Indoor Lucas, Bryanna FR-1 2:59.01
60m H Indoor Khan, Darci FR-1 8.60
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.41
High Jump Indoor Ekholm, Ellen SR-4 1.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Caudill, Riley JR-3 3.77m
Long Jump Indoor Aholou, Tatiana SO-2 5.82m
Shot Put Indoor Fautsch, Nicole SR-4 15.76m
Weight Throw Indoor Leppelmeier, Molly JR-3 19.32m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Williams, Annika FR-1 3671
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002