Georgia Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Mia
Bagwell, Emma Rose
Bailey, Sara
Beal, Skyla
Block, Anna Marian
Burnett, Anna
Carothers, Imani
Clements, Grace
DeCastro, Aleesa
Dingler, Carson
Doherty, Emily
Drop, Jessica
Drop, Samantha
English, Skylar
Famous, Sakari
Fixsen, Julia
Hall, Anna
Hall, Ellie
Heavern, Ansley
Henderson, Ani
Igberaese, Elsie
Jackson, Destiny
Jackson, Katie
Jauch, Gracie
Kopp, Makenzi
Lester, Sterling
Long, Courtney
Marsh, Titiana
McArthur, Caroline
McClintock, Halle
Merrick, Hayden
Minor, Arria
Montgomery, Tairyn
Moore, Jasmine
Obst, Marie-Therese
Pachuta, Nicole
Petit, Marisa
Plummer, Erika
Powell, Victoria
Ransby, Micaiah
Schultz, Nina
Smith, Kayla
Tanner, Amber
Tyler, Shelby
Whisby, Aliyah
Woods, Jayda
Yankovich, Maggie
Yue, Tiffany
Zoller, Chelsea
Latest Results
Meet
SEC Indoor Championships
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Tyson Invitational
Razorback Invitational
2020 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
2020 Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Torrin Lawrence Memorial
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Minor, Arria FR-1 7.51
200m Indoor Minor, Arria FR-1 24.00
300m Indoor Ransby, Micaiah SR-4 38.60
400m Indoor Ransby, Micaiah SR-4 54.83
600m Indoor Tanner, Amber SR-4 1:29.79
800m Indoor Tanner, Amber SR-4 2:03.02
1 Mile Indoor Drop, Jessica JR-3 4:44.39
3,000m Indoor Drop, Jessica JR-3 9:16.25
5,000m Indoor Drop, Jessica JR-3 16:04.15
60m H Indoor Carothers, Imani SO-2 8.18
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.07
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:42.12
High Jump Indoor Hall, Anna FR-1 1.84m
Pole Vault Indoor Fixsen, Julia FR-1 4.46m
Long Jump Indoor Moore, Jasmine FR-1 6.47m
Triple Jump Indoor Moore, Jasmine FR-1 13.90m
Shot Put Indoor Hall, Anna FR-1 12.90m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Hall, Anna FR-1 4202
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2002