Oklahoma Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big 12
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Acosta, Madison
Alexis, Deja
Austin, Camri
Barber, Grace
Bilsbury, Abby
Blackmon, Kennedy
Boisvert, Elise
Bowen, Myah
Branum, Chandler
Broman, Camilla
Broman, Laura
Carnine, Kailey FR
Carson, Gabby
Clancy, Colleen
Cole, Crislyn FR
Dillard, Sydney
Ette, Faith
Ezeoke, Nicole
Ferland, Kierstin
Giles, Ja'Leesa
Gladd, Levi
Gordon, Meia
Graves, Sarah
Gray, Meagan
Harrison, Cristen
Hepp, Allison
Herberg, Haley
Hockersmith, Carson
Jones, Lauren
Jones, Lauryn
Jurgens, Lavinja FR
Kaplan, Jordyn
Kappel, Reagan
King, Sydney
Kurtz, Kayla FR
Langley-Walker, Madison
Lee, Allanah
Maley, Helen FR
Matthews, Melissa FR
McCall, Kamryn
McWhite, Mahendra
Medina, Madeline
Merriweather, Dai'Lyn
Merriweather, Jai'Lyn
Muhammad, Nura
O'Brien, Natalie
Reaugh, Falyn
Russo, Abby
Sims, Nia FR
Thomas, Essence
Turner, Hannah
Udo, Geraldine FR
Van Buren, Amanda
Vekemans, Elien FR
Washington, Symone
Welch, Elise
Welcome, Mikeisha FR
Williams, Abby
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big 12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
National Relay Championships
John Jacobs Invitational
Rafer Johnson & Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
The Reveille Meet
Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Roadrunner Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-14-19 K-State Winter Invitational
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Vanderbilt Indoor Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 Razorback Invitational
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Austin, Camri SO-2 7.52
100m Outdoor Merriweather, Dai'Lyn SO-2 11.62
200m Outdoor Merriweather, Dai'Lyn SO-2 23.02
200m Indoor Merriweather, Dai'Lyn SO-2 23.74
400m Outdoor Merriweather, Jai'Lyn SO-2 52.59
400m Indoor Merriweather, Jai'Lyn SO-2 54.27
600 yd Indoor Merriweather, Jai'Lyn SO-2 1:23.52
800m Outdoor Kaplan, Jordyn FR-1 2:18.57
800m Indoor Kaplan, Jordyn FR-1 2:20.44
1,500m Outdoor Herberg, Haley FR-1 4:20.03
1,600m Indoor Long, Morgan SO-2 5:17.85
1 Mile Indoor Scott, Sarah SR-4 4:56.43
3,000m Indoor Herberg, Haley FR-1 9:28.39
5,000m Outdoor Herberg, Haley FR-1 16:00.29
5,000m Indoor Herberg, Haley FR-1 15:58.44
60m H Indoor Austin, Camri SO-2 8.21
100m H Outdoor Austin, Camri SO-2 12.92
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Scott, Sarah SR-4 10:07.03
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.47
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:32.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.93
4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle Outdoor   57.93
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:18.26
High Jump Outdoor Reaugh, Falyn SO-2 1.77m
High Jump Indoor Reaugh, Falyn SO-2 1.85m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gray, Meagan SR-4 4.35m
Pole Vault Indoor King, Sydney SR-4 4.17m
Long Jump Outdoor Thomas, Essence SO-2 6.32m
Long Jump Indoor Washington, Symone FR-1 6.03m
Triple Jump Outdoor Thomas, Essence SO-2 13.47m
Triple Jump Indoor Thomas, Essence SO-2 12.95m
Shot Put Outdoor Gordon, Meia JR-3 16.86m
Shot Put Indoor Gordon, Meia JR-3 16.57m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gordon, Meia JR-3 53.07m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Jones, Lauren SO-2 60.25m
Weight Throw Indoor Jones, Lauren SO-2 18.02m
Javelin Outdoor Kearney, Gabrielle JR-3 49.50m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Langley-Walker, Madison FR-1 3586
Heptathlon Outdoor Stephens, Makayla SR-4 5274
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002